Oklahoma Code § 75-252
Title 75. Statutes And Reports: Filing as condition of validity - Notification of failure
to comply.
A.  Any rule, amendment, revision, or revocation of an existing
rule made by an agency on or after October 16, 1987, may be held
void and of no effect pursuant to Sections 306 and 307 of this
title.  All provisions herein shall also apply to all agencies that
may hereafter be created.  All courts, boards, commissions,
agencies, authorities, instrumentalities, and officers of the State
of Oklahoma shall take judicial or official notice of any rule,
amendment, revision, or revocation of an existing rule promulgated
pursuant to the provisions of the Administrative Procedures Act.
B.  Upon failure of an agency to comply with the provisions of
Sections 251 through 256 of this title except when not applicable,
the Secretary shall forward a written notice of the failure to
comply to the chief administrative officer of the agency.  The
notice shall state a reasonable time, not to exceed thirty (30)
calendar days, in which the agency shall fully comply.  Further
failure to comply shall be reported in writing to the Speaker of the
House of Representatives, the President Pro Tempore of the Senate,
the Governor, and the Attorney General.  Upon such notification, the
Attorney General shall immediately seek agency compliance and if
required, to institute mandamus proceedings to secure compliance by
said agency.
Laws 1961, p. 603, § 2; Laws 1987, c. 207, § 5; Laws 1988, c. 292, §
5, emerg. eff. July 1, 1988; Laws 1989, c. 360, § 6, emerg. eff.
June 3, 1989; Laws 1990, c. 300, § 7, eff. July 1, 1991.