Oklahoma Code § 74-12003
Title 74. State Government: List of financial companies that boycott energy
companies.
A.  1.  The Treasurer shall prepare and maintain and provide to
each state governmental entity a list of financial companies that
boycott energy companies.  In maintaining the list, the Treasurer
may:
a. review and rely, as appropriate in the Treasurer's
judgment, on publicly available information regarding
financial companies including information provided by
the state, nonprofit organizations, research firms,
international organizations, and governmental
entities, and
b. request written verification from a financial company
that it does not boycott energy companies and rely, as
appropriate in the Treasurer's judgment and without
conducting further investigation, research, or
inquiry, on a financial company's written response to
the request.
2.  A financial company that fails to provide to the Treasurer a
written verification under subparagraph b of paragraph 1 of this
subsection before the sixty-first day after receiving the request
from the Treasurer is presumed to be boycotting energy companies.
3.  The Treasurer shall update the list annually or more often
as the Treasurer considers necessary, but not more often than
quarterly, based on information from, among other sources, those
listed in subparagraph a of paragraph 1 of this subsection.
4.  Not later than the thirtieth day after the date the list of
financial companies that boycott energy companies is first provided
or updated, the Treasurer shall file the list with the presiding
officer of each house of the Legislature and the Attorney General
and post the list on a publicly available Internet website.
5.  The Treasurer may retain third-party consultants to assist
in the implementation of the provisions of this act.
B.  Not later than the thirtieth day after the date a state
governmental entity receives the list provided under paragraph 1 of
subsection A of this section, the state governmental entity shall
notify the Treasurer of the listed financial companies in which the
state governmental entity owns direct holdings or indirect holdings.
C.  1.  For each listed financial company identified under
paragraph 1 of subsection A of this section, the state governmental
entity shall send a written notice:
a. informing the financial company of its status as a
listed financial company,
b. warning the financial company that it may become
subject to divestment by state governmental entities
after the expiration of the period described by
paragraph 2 of this subsection, and
c. offering the financial company the opportunity to
clarify its activities related to companies described
by paragraph 1 of subsection A of this section.
2.  Not later than the ninetieth day after the date the
financial company receives notice under paragraph 1 of this
subsection, the financial company shall cease boycotting energy
companies to avoid qualifying for divestment by state governmental
entities.
3.  If, during the time provided by paragraph 2 of this
subsection, the financial company ceases boycotting energy
* * *