Oklahoma Code § 69-1709
Title 69. Roads, Bridges, And Ferries: Turnpike revenue bonds
A.  The Authority may provide by resolution, at one time or from
time to time, for the issuance of turnpike revenue bonds of the
Authority for the purpose of paying all or any part of the cost of
any one or more turnpike projects.  The Authority, when it finds
that it would be economical and beneficial to do so, may combine two
or more, or any part thereof, or all of its proposed projects into
one unit and consider the same as one project to the same extent and
with like effect as if the same were a single project.  The
principal of and the interest on the bonds shall be payable solely
from the funds provided for such payment.  The bonds of each issue
shall be dated, shall bear interest at such rate or rates not
exceeding the limitations pertaining to public trust indebtedness
from time to time expressed in subsection E of Section 176 of Title
60 of the Oklahoma Statutes, shall mature at such time or times not
exceeding forty (40) years from their date or dates, as may be
determined by the Authority, and may be made redeemable before
maturity at the option of the Authority at such price or prices and
pursuant to such terms and conditions as may be fixed by the
Authority prior to the issuance of the bonds.  The Authority shall
determine the form of the bonds, including any interest coupons to
be attached thereto, and the manner of execution of the bonds, and
shall fix the denomination or denominations of the bonds and the
place or places of payment of principal and interest, which may be
at any bank or trust company within or without the state.  If any
officer whose signature or facsimile of whose signature appears on
any bonds or coupons shall cease to be said officer before the
delivery of the bonds, the signature or the facsimile shall
nevertheless be valid and sufficient for all purposes the same as if
the person had remained in office until such delivery.  All bonds
issued pursuant to the provisions of this article shall have all the
qualities and incidents of negotiable instruments subject to the
negotiable instruments law of this state.  The bonds may be issued
in coupon or in registered form, or both, as the Authority may
determine, and provisions may be made for the registration of any
coupon bonds as to principal alone and also as to both principal and
interest, and for the reconversion into coupon bonds of any bonds
registered as to both principal and interest.  The Authority may
sell the bonds in such amounts and in such manner, either at public
or private sale, and for such price, as it may determine to be in
the best interest of this state, but in no event at a discount in
excess of that from time to time expressed in said subsection E of
Section 176 of Title 60 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
B.  The proceeds of the bonds of each issue shall be used solely
for the payment of the cost of the turnpike project for which such
bonds have been issued, and shall be disbursed in such manner and
pursuant to such restrictions, if any, as the Authority may provide
* * *