Oklahoma Code § 68-3659
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Remitted withholding taxes - Transfer and apportionment
A.  Beginning on the later date of July 1, 2009, or the first
date upon which the revenues payable to the Authority from the
Quality Jobs Program Incentive Leverage Fund are no longer committed
to the payment of debt service requirements and related costs in
connection with obligations issued by the Authority pursuant to the
Quality Jobs Incentive Leverage Act prior to the effective date of
this act, and for each fiscal year thereafter during which any
obligations issued by the Oklahoma Development Finance Authority
issued pursuant to Section 3654 of this title remain unpaid as a
result of a second irrevocable election, the Oklahoma Tax Commission
shall identify an establishment that makes the second irrevocable
election authorized by Section 3658 of this title and shall compute
the amount of withholding taxes imposed pursuant to Section 2385.2
of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes attributable to employees of
that establishment whose wages are subject to the levy.
B.  Beginning on the later date of July 1, 2009, or the first
issued pursuant to Section 3654 of this title as a result of a
second irrevocable election remain unpaid, the Oklahoma Tax
Commission shall transfer to the Quality Jobs Program Incentive
Leverage Fund an amount of withholding taxes remitted by an
establishment which has made the second irrevocable election equal
to the amount required pursuant to subsection E of Section 3658 of
this title.  With respect to the withholding taxes remitted by an
establishment that makes the second irrevocable election pursuant to
Section 3658 of this title, the Tax Commission shall continue to
transfer such taxes to the Quality Jobs Program Incentive Leverage
Fund for any period of time after which the establishment files the
second irrevocable election.  If the Oklahoma Development Finance
Authority does not issue obligations as a result of the second
irrevocable election, the establishment shall notify the Tax
Commission and the Oklahoma Development Finance Authority that
further transfers of withholding taxes remitted by the establishment
to the Quality Jobs Program Incentive Leverage Fund are not
required.
C.  Subject to the provisions of Section 11, Chapter 299, O.S.L.
2002, if the amount of the withholding taxes remitted by the
establishment is less than the amount required pursuant to
subsection E of Section 3658 of this title, the proceeds from the
guaranty required by subsection M of Section 3654 of this title
shall be paid to the Quality Jobs Program Incentive Leverage Fund.
D.  After the amount of withholding taxes required to be
transmitted to the Quality Jobs Program Incentive Leverage Fund has
been computed, the remaining withholding tax remitted by a qualified
establishment shall be apportioned in the manner prescribed by law.
E.  The amount of withholding taxes transferred to the Quality
Jobs Program Incentive Leverage Fund pursuant to this section shall
be deemed not to have accrued to the State Treasury for purposes of
certifications required by the State Board of Equalization pursuant
to Section 23 of Article X of the Oklahoma Constitution and shall be
deemed to be monies held in trust for the benefit of the Oklahoma
Development Finance Authority in order to repay obligations issued
by the Authority pursuant to Section 3654 of this title.
F.  The withholding taxes attributable to the wages of employees
of an establishment which has made the second irrevocable election
provided for by Section 3658 of this title shall be apportioned in
the manner prescribed by law as soon as all of the obligations of
the Oklahoma Development Finance Authority issued pursuant to
Section 3654 of this title have been fully repaid and after such
time the provisions of this section shall cease to have the force
and effect of law.