Oklahoma Code § 68-315
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Inspections and examinations
For the purpose of enabling the Oklahoma Tax Commission to
determine the tax liability of a distributor, wholesale dealer,
retail dealer, distributing agent or any other person dealing in
cigarettes, or to determine whether a tax liability has been
incurred, it shall have the right to inspect any premises where
cigarettes are manufactured, produced, made, stored, transported,
sold, or offered for sale or exchange, and to examine all of the
records required herein to be kept or any other records that may be
kept incident to the conduct of the cigarette business of such
distributor, wholesale dealer, retail dealer, distributing agent, or
any other person dealing in cigarettes.  The authorized agent of the
Oklahoma Tax Commission shall also have the right, as an incident,
to determine the said tax liability, or whether a tax liability has
been incurred, to examine all stocks of cigarette stamps, and for
the foregoing purpose such authorized agent shall also have the
right to remain upon the premises for such length of time as may be
necessary to fully determine such tax liability, or whether a tax
liability has been incurred; and it shall be unlawful for any of the
foregoing persons to fail to produce upon demand by the Tax
Commission, or any of its authorized agents, any records herein
required to be kept, or to hinder or prevent in any manner the
inspection of said records, or the examination of said premises.