Oklahoma Code § 68-3133
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Prima facie evidence, resale tax deed as
(a) A resale tax deed executed in substantial compliance with
the provisions of the preceding section shall be prima facie
evidence in all courts of the state, and in all suits and
controversies relating to the rights of the grantee named in said
deed, his heirs, successors or assigns, to the land thereby
conveyed, of the following facts:
(1) That the real property deeded was subject to taxation for
the year or years included in such sale;
(2) That the property had been legally assessed for such year;
(3) That the taxes were levied according to law;
(4) That the said property was legally sold to the county at
delinquent tax sale more than two (2) years prior to said resale and
that the lien acquired by the county at such sale remained in the
county;
(5) That the property deeded had not been redeemed from sale at
the date of the deed;
(6) That the property was legally sold at resale to the grantee
named in said resale deed and was duly advertised before being sold;
(7) That all proceedings, notices and duties provided, required
and imposed by law prerequisite to the vesting of authority in the
county treasurer to execute such deed had been followed, given,
complied with and performed.
(b) To defeat the deed it must be clearly pleaded and clearly
proven that one or more of the essential prerequisites to the
vesting of authority in said county treasurer to execute such deed
was wholly omitted and not done; and a showing that one or more of
said prerequisites was irregularly done shall not be sufficient to
defeat the deed.
Laws 1965, c. 501, § 2.  Renumbered from § 24337 by Laws 1988, c.
162, § 161, eff. Jan. 1, 1992 and Laws 1991, c. 249, § 1, eff. Jan.
1, 1992.