Oklahoma Code § 68-3105.1
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Tax liens held prior to effective date of act
Any person holding a tax lien pursuant to Sections 3101 through
3125 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes prior to the effective
date of this act shall be authorized to continue the tax lien or tax
deed process under the laws in effect at the time such tax lien or
tax deed was obtained.