Oklahoma Code § 68-304
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Licenses - Fees - Conditions - Revocation or suspension
A.  Every manufacturer and wholesaler of cigarettes in this
state, as a condition of carrying on such business, shall annually
secure from the Oklahoma Tax Commission a written license, and shall
pay therefor an annual fee of Two Hundred Fifty Dollars ($250.00).
Application for such license, which shall be made upon such forms as
prescribed by the Oklahoma Tax Commission, shall include the
following:
1.  The applicant’s agreement to the jurisdiction of the Tax
Commission and the courts of this state for the purpose of
enforcement of the provisions of Section 301 et seq. of this title;
2.  The applicant’s agreement to abide by the provisions of
Section 301 et seq. of this title and the rules promulgated by the
Tax Commission with reference thereto;
3.  The wholesaler applicant’s agreement to sell cigarettes only
to licensed retailers or Indian tribal entities or licensees of
Indian tribal entities; and
4.  The manufacturer applicant's agreement to sell cigarettes
only to a licensed wholesaler.
This license, which will be for the ensuing year, must at all
times be displayed in a conspicuous place so that it can be seen.
Persons operating more than one place of business must secure a
license for each place of business.  "Place of business" shall be
construed to include the place where orders are received, or where
cigarettes are sold.  A "place of business" cannot be a location
with a physical residential address.  The Tax Commission shall not
issue a license for a place of business with a physical residential
address.  If cigarettes are sold on or from any vehicle, the vehicle
shall constitute a place of business and the regular license fee
shall be paid with respect thereto.  However, if the vehicle is
owned or operated by a place of business for which the regular fee
is paid, the annual fee for the license with respect to such vehicle
shall be only Ten Dollars ($10.00).  The expiration for such vehicle
license shall expire on the same date as the current license of the
place of business.
Provided, that the Tax Commission shall not authorize the use of
a stamp-metering device by any manufacturer or wholesaler who does
not maintain a warehouse or wholesale establishment or place of
business within the State of Oklahoma from which cigarettes are
received, stocked and sold and where such metering device is kept
and used; but the Tax Commission may, in its discretion, permit the
use of such metering device by manufacturers and wholesalers of
cigarettes residing wholly within another state where such state
permits a licensed Oklahoma resident, manufacturer or wholesaler of
cigarettes the use of the metering device of such state without
first requiring that such manufacturer or wholesaler establish a
place of business in such other state.  The provisions of this
subsection relating to metering devices shall not apply to states
which do not require the affixing of tax stamps to packages of
cigarettes before same are offered for sale in such states.
B.  Every retailer in this state, except Indian tribal entities
or licenses of Indian tribal entities, as a condition of carrying on
such business, shall secure from the Tax Commission a license and
shall pay therefor a fee of Thirty Dollars ($30.00).  Application
for such license, which shall be made upon such forms as prescribed
by the Tax Commission, shall include the following:
1.  The applicant’s agreement to the jurisdiction of the Tax
Commission and the courts of this state for the purpose of
enforcement of the provisions of Section 301 et seq. of this title;
2.  The applicant’s agreement to abide by the provisions of
Section 301 et seq. of this title and the rules promulgated by the
Tax Commission with reference thereto;
3.  The applicant’s agreement that it shall not purchase any
cigarettes for resale from a supplier that does not hold a current
wholesaler’s license issued pursuant to this section; and
4.  The applicant’s agreement to sell cigarettes only to
consumers.
Such license, which will be for the ensuing three (3) years,
must at all times be displayed in a conspicuous place so that it can
be seen.  Upon expiration of such license, the retailer to whom such
license was issued may obtain a renewal license which shall be valid
for three (3) years.  The manner and prorated fee for renewals shall
be prescribed by the Tax Commission.  Every person operating under
such license as a retailer and who owns or operates more than one
place of business must secure a license for each place of business.
"Place of business" shall be construed to include places where
orders are received or where cigarettes are sold.  A "place of
business" cannot be a location with a physical residential address.
The Tax Commission shall not issue a license for a place of business
with a physical residential address.
C.  Every distributing agent shall, as a condition of carrying
on such business, pursuant to written application on a form
prescribed by and in such detailed form as the Tax Commission may
require, annually secure from the Tax Commission a license, and
shall pay therefor an annual fee of One Hundred Dollars ($100.00).
An application shall be filed and a license obtained for each place
of business owned or operated by a distributing agent.  The license,
which will be for the ensuing year, shall be consecutively numbered,
nonassignable and nontransferable, and shall authorize the storing
and distribution of unstamped cigarettes within this state when such
distribution is made upon interstate orders only.
D.  1.  All wholesale, retail, and distributing agent's licenses
shall be nonassignable and nontransferable from one person to
another person.  Such licenses may be transferred from one location
to another location after an application has been filed with the Tax
Commission requesting such transfer and after the approval of the
Tax Commission.
* * *