Oklahoma Code § 68-2357.323
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Employer credit for employee compensation
A.  For taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2026, and
ending before January 1, 2031, a qualified employer shall be allowed
a credit against the tax imposed pursuant to Section 2355 of Title
68 of the Oklahoma Statutes for compensation paid to a qualified
employee.
B.  The credit authorized by subsection A of this section shall
be in the amount of:
1.  Ten percent (10%) of the compensation paid for the first
through fifth years of employment in civil engineering if the
qualified employee graduated from an institution located in this
state; or
2.  Five percent (5%) of the compensation paid for the first
through fifth years of employment in civil engineering if the
qualified employee graduated from an institution located outside
this state.
C.  The credit authorized by this section shall not exceed
Twelve Thousand Five Hundred Dollars ($12,500.00) for each qualified
employee annually.
D.  The credit authorized by this section shall not be used to
reduce the tax liability of the qualified employer to less than zero
(0).
E.  No credit authorized pursuant to this section shall be
claimed after the fifth year of employment.