Oklahoma Code § 68-2357.322
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Tuition reimbursement credit
A.  For taxable years beginning after December 31, 2025, and
ending before January 1, 2031, a qualified employer shall be allowed
a credit against the tax imposed pursuant to Section 2355 of Title
68 of the Oklahoma Statutes for tuition reimbursed to a qualified
employee.
B.  The credit authorized by subsection A of this section may be
claimed only if the qualified employee has been awarded an
undergraduate or graduate degree within one (1) year of commencing
employment with the qualified employer.
C.  The credit authorized by subsection A of this section shall
be in the amount of fifty percent (50%) of the tuition reimbursed to
a qualified employee for the first through fourth years of
employment.  In no event shall this credit exceed fifty percent
(50%) of the average annual amount paid by a qualified employee for
enrollment and instruction in a qualified program at a public
institution in Oklahoma.
D.  The credit authorized by subsection A of this section shall
not be used to reduce the tax liability of the qualified employer to
less than zero (0).
E.  No credit authorized by this section shall be claimed after
the fourth year of employment.