Oklahoma Code § 63-954
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Chief Medical Examiner Revolving Fund
A.  The Board of Medicolegal Investigations is authorized to
accept grants, gifts, fees or funds from persons, associations,
corporations, or foundations for any purpose authorized by the
Board.
B.  There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving
fund for the Office of the Chief Medical Examiner to be designated
the "Chief Medical Examiner Revolving Fund".  The fund shall be a
continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall
consist of all moneys received from:
1.  Laboratory analysis fees pursuant to the provisions of
Section 1313.2 of Title 20 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
2.  Grants, gifts, fees or funds from persons, associations,
corporations or foundations pursuant to this section;
3.  Document fees pursuant to the Oklahoma Open Records Act,
Section 24A.1 et seq. of Title 51 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
4.  Specimen storage and drug screen service fees pursuant to
the provisions of Section 948 of Title 63; and
5.  Cremation, burial at sea or other recognized means of
dissolution permit fees pursuant to Section 1-329.1 of this title.
All monies accruing to the credit of said fund are hereby
appropriated and may be budgeted and expended by the Office of the
Chief Medical Examiner for the duties imposed upon the Board of
Medicolegal Investigations by law.  Expenditures from said fund
shall be made upon warrants issued by the State Treasurer against
claims filed as prescribed by law with the Director of the Office of
Management and Enterprise Services for approval and payment.
Added by Laws 1961, p. 608, § 24, eff. Jan. 2, 1962.  Amended by
Laws 1963, c. 302, § 7, emerg. eff. June 19, 1963; Laws 1972, c.
246, § 21, emerg. eff. April 7, 1972; Laws 1987, c. 5, § 73, emerg.
eff. March 11, 1987; Laws 1987, c. 236, § 121, emerg. eff. July 20,
1987; Laws 1988, c. 74, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 1988; Laws 1994, c. 382, §
33, eff. Sept. 1, 1994; Laws 2012, c. 304, § 508; Laws 2017, c. 343,
§ 3.