Oklahoma Code § 63-683.14
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Exemption from civil liability
A.  Any person owning or controlling real estate or other
premises who voluntarily and without compensation grants a license
or privilege or otherwise permits the designation or use of the
whole or any part or parts of such real estate or premises for the
purpose of sheltering persons, or providing a mass immunization and
prophylaxis site or Strategic National Stockpile storage site during
an actual or impending emergency or exercise shall, together with
any successors in interest, if any, not be civilly liable for
negligently causing the death of, or injury to, any person on or
about such real estate or premises for loss of, or damage to, the
property of such person; provided, that the injury or death was
caused by or incidental to the actual use of such premises for such
real, actual or impending emergency or exercise, and further
provided that nothing herein contained shall grant immunity from
gross, willful or wanton acts of negligence.
B.  Neither the State of Oklahoma nor any political subdivision
thereof nor any officer or employee of the State of Oklahoma or of
any political subdivision thereof nor volunteer whose services have
been accepted and utilized by an officer or employee of the State of
Oklahoma or of any political subdivision thereof for carrying out
the functions of this act shall be civilly liable for any loss or
injury resulting to any person's company, corporation or other legal
entity as a result of any decision, determination, order or action
of such employee in the performance of assigned duties and
responsibilities under this act during a stated emergency unless
such loss or injury was caused by the gross negligence, or willfully
and unnecessarily or by the wanton act of such state officer or
employee or volunteer.  Nothing in this act shall be construed to
waive the sovereignty or immunity of the State of Oklahoma, or any
political subdivision thereof, from being sued.
Added by Laws 1967, c. 33, § 14, emerg. eff. Feb. 14, 1967.  Amended
by Laws 2003, c. 329, § 13, emerg. eff. May 29, 2003; Laws 2006, c.
199, § 2, emerg. eff. May 26, 2006.