Oklahoma Code § 63-431.1
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Sales of medical marijuana products from licensed
processors and commercial growers to licensed dispensaries to be in
pre-packaged form.
A.  Beginning June 1, 2025, all medical marijuana flower, trim,
shake, kief, noninfused pre-rolls, infused pre-rolls, or other
flower-based product not defined as a concentrate shall be sold by
licensed medical marijuana processors and licensed medical marijuana
commercial growers to licensed medical marijuana dispensaries only
in pre-packaged form in package sizes weighing not less than one-
half (1/2) of one (1) gram to not more than three (3) ounces.
Licensed medical marijuana dispensaries shall have until November 1,
2025, to sell or waste all current inventory that is not in pre-
packaged form pursuant to this section.  The Oklahoma Medical
Marijuana Authority shall be authorized to promulgate rules
regarding the pre-packaging of medical marijuana products as
provided for in the provisions of this section.
B.  Nonopaque materials may be used when packaging medical
marijuana flower, provided all other packaging and labeling
requirements for medical marijuana products sold in this state are
met and it is placed in an opaque container before leaving a
licensed medical marijuana dispensary.
C.  The display and smelling of medical marijuana shall be
allowed pursuant to Section 421 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.
D.  The Oklahoma Medical Marijuana Authority shall promulgate
rules necessary to allow for products to be returned to the licensed
medical marijuana dispensary when found defective or hazardous to
the health of the patient.  The Authority shall further promulgate
rules necessary to allow for the return of all medical marijuana and
medical marijuana products from a licensed medical marijuana
dispensary to a licensed medical marijuana processor or licensed
medical marijuana commercial grower, from a licensed medical
marijuana processor to a licensed medical marijuana commercial
grower, or from any other licensed entity that transferred medical
marijuana products to another licensed entity.