Oklahoma Code § 63-427.8
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Additional rights, restrictions and prohibitions related
to medical marijuana use and possession.
A.  The rights to possess the marijuana products set forth in
Section 420 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes are cumulative and
a duly licensed individual may possess at any one time the totality
of the items listed therein and not be in violation of this act so
long as the individual holds a valid patient license or caregiver
license.
B.  Municipal and county governing bodies may not enact medical
marijuana guidelines which restrict or interfere with the rights of
a licensed patient or caregiver to possess, purchase, cultivate or
transport medical marijuana within the legal limits set forth in
this act or Section 420 et seq. of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes
or require patients or caregivers to obtain permits or licenses in
addition to the state-required licenses provided herein.
C.  Nothing in this act or Section 420 et seq. of Title 63 of
the Oklahoma Statutes shall prohibit a residential or commercial
property or business owner from prohibiting the consumption of
medical marijuana or medical marijuana product by smoke or
vaporization on the premises, within the structures of the premises
or within ten (10) feet of the entryway to the premises.  However, a
medical marijuana patient shall not be denied the right to consume
or use other medical marijuana products which are otherwise legal
and do not involve the smoking or vaporization of cannabis when
lawfully recommended pursuant to Section 420 of Title 63 of the
Oklahoma Statutes.
D.  A medical marijuana patient or caregiver licensee shall not
be denied eligibility in public assistance programs including, but
not limited to, Medicaid, Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program
(SNAP), Women, Infants, and Children Nutrition Program (WIC),
Temporary Assistance for Needy Families (TANF) or other such public
assistance programs based solely on his or her status as a medical
marijuana patient or caregiver licensee, unless required by federal
law.
E.  A medical marijuana patient or caregiver licensee shall not
be denied the right to own, purchase or possess a firearm,
ammunition, or firearm accessories based solely on his or her status
as a medical marijuana patient or caregiver licensee.  No state or
local agency, municipal or county governing authority shall
restrict, revoke, suspend or otherwise infringe upon the right of a
person to own, purchase or possess a firearm, ammunition, or firearm
accessories or any related firearms license or certification based
solely on their status as a medical marijuana patient or caregiver
licensee.
F.  A medical marijuana patient or caregiver in actual
possession of a medical marijuana license shall not be subject to
arrest, prosecution or penalty in any manner or denied any right,
privilege or public assistance, under state law or municipal or
county ordinance or resolution including without limitation a civil
penalty or disciplinary action by a business, occupational or
* * *