Oklahoma Code § 63-427.26
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Bond required for land used in commercial growing
operations.
A.  It shall be unlawful for any holder of a medical marijuana
business license pursuant to Section 427.14 of Title 63 of the
Oklahoma Statutes to engage in any commercial growing operations in
this state without acquiring a bond.  The bond shall cover that area
of land within the permit area upon which the business licensee will
initiate and conduct commercial growing operations.
B.  Every applicant for a commercial grower license or
commercial grower licensee shall file with the Oklahoma Medical
Marijuana Authority a bond satisfactory to the Authority and in the
amount no less than Fifty Thousand Dollars ($50,000.00) for each
license sought or held, with a surety company qualified to do
business in this state as a surety.  The bond shall be furnished to
the state for the use of the state pursuant to the provisions of
this act.  The bond shall be conditional that the obligor will
comply with the provisions of this act including, but not limited
to, building codes, administrative rules, and other relevant laws,
and all rules and regulations made pursuant to this act and will pay
all amounts of money that may be due to the state during the time
such bond is in effect.
C.  The Authority or the Department of Environmental Quality may
require a higher amount depending upon the reclamation requirements
of the approved application.  The amount shall reflect the probable
difficulty of reclamation with consideration for such factors
including, but not limited to, topography, hydrology, and
revegetation potential.  The amount of the bond for a commercial
growing operation shall be sufficient to assure the completion of
the reclamation plan if the work has to be performed by the
Authority or the Department of Environmental Quality in the event of
revocation of license.
D.  An appropriate agency may recall the bond if the property
has been abandoned, the Authority revokes the commercial growing
operation’s license, or in response to receiving notice of a
violation of any law, regulation, policy, or ordinance necessitating
remedial action.  The bond shall be used to defray the cost of
restoration of the property including, but not limited to, removing
equipment, destruction of waste, remediation of environmental
hazards, prohibiting public access, addressing improperly coded
buildings, or determination of the final disposition of any seized
property.
E.  A holder of a medical marijuana business license pursuant to
Section 427.14 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes engaging in a
commercial growing operation may operate without obtaining a bond
upon verification by the Authority that the permitted land on which
the licensee operates the commercial growing operation has been
owned by the licensee for at least a five-year period prior to
submission of application.