Oklahoma Code § 63-427.24
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Tagging and embargo of products deemed in violation –
Disposal – Court action to condemn and destroy embargoed products.
A.  Whenever an authorized agent of the Oklahoma Medical
Marijuana Authority finds, in whole or in part, that the medical
marijuana or medical marijuana product fails to meet the
requirements of Sections 420 through 426.1 of this title or the
Oklahoma Medical Marijuana and Patient Protection Act as it relates
to health and safety, the medical marijuana or medical marijuana
product is handled in violation of applicable laws or rules and
regulations promulgated by the Executive Director of the Authority,
or the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product may be
poisonous, deleterious to health or is otherwise unsafe, an
electronic or physical tag or other appropriate marking or hold
shall be affixed to the medical marijuana or medical marijuana
product which shall give notice that the medical marijuana or
medical marijuana product is or is suspected of being manufactured,
produced, transferred, sold or offered for sale in violation of
applicable laws or rules and regulations promulgated by the
Executive Director and is embargoed.  The notice shall further
provide a warning to all persons not to remove or dispose of the
medical marijuana or medical marijuana product until permission for
removal or disposal is given by the Executive Director.  It shall be
unlawful for any person to remove or dispose of the medical
marijuana or medical marijuana product embargoed without permission
by the Executive Director.
B.  If the Executive Director finds that medical marijuana or
medical marijuana product embargoed pursuant to subsection A of this
section does not meet the requirements of applicable laws or rules
and regulations promulgated by the Executive Director, or is
poisonous, deleterious to health or otherwise unsafe, the Executive
Director may institute an action in the district court in whose
jurisdiction the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product is
embargoed for the condemnation and destruction of the medical
marijuana or medical marijuana product.  If the Executive Director
finds that the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product
embargoed does meet the requirements of applicable laws and the
rules and regulations promulgated by the Executive Director and is
not poisonous, deleterious to health or otherwise unsafe, the
Executive Director shall remove the embargo.  In any court
proceeding regarding an embargo, neither the Authority or the
Executive Director shall be held liable if the court finds
reasonable belief for the embargo.
C.  Except as otherwise provided in subsection D of this
section, if the court finds that the embargoed medical marijuana or
medical marijuana product, in whole or in part, is in violation of
any applicable laws or rules and regulations promulgated by the
Executive Director or is poisonous, deleterious to health or
otherwise unsafe, the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product
shall be destroyed at the expense of the defendant under the
supervision of the Executive Director.  All court costs, fees, costs
of storage and disposal and other proper expenses shall be paid by
the defendant of the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product.
D.  The court may order that the medical marijuana or medical
marijuana product be delivered to the defendant for appropriate
labeling or processing under the supervision of the Executive
Director only if:
1.  The violation can be corrected by proper processing of
medical marijuana or medical marijuana product;
2.  All costs, fees and expenses have been paid; and
3.  A sufficient bond is executed and conditioned for
appropriate labeling or processing as the court may require.
The expense of supervision shall be paid to the Executive
Director by the person obtaining release of the medical marijuana or
medical marijuana product under bond.