Oklahoma Code § 63-3105.2
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Definitions
As used in the Physician Orders for Life-Sustaining Treatment
Act:
1.  "Attorney-in-fact" means an attorney-in-fact authorized to
act pursuant to the Oklahoma Health Care Agent Act, with authority
to act regarding the patient's health and medical care decisions,
subject to the limitations under the Oklahoma Health Care Agent Act;
2.  "Guardian" means a general guardian of the person appointed
pursuant to subsection A of Section 3-112 of Title 30 of the
Oklahoma Statutes or a limited guardian of the person appointed
pursuant to subsection B of Section 3-112 of Title 30 of the
Oklahoma Statutes with the authority to make personal medical
decisions as determined under paragraph 5 of subsection B of Section
3-113 of Title 30 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
3.  "Health care provider" means a person who is licensed,
certified or otherwise authorized by the laws of this state to
administer health care in the ordinary course of business or
practice of a profession;
4.  "Health care proxy" means a health care proxy or alternate
health care proxy authorized to act pursuant to the Oklahoma Advance
Directive Act, Sections 3101.1 through 3101.16 of this title, as
defined in paragraph 6 of Section 3101.3 of this title; and
5.  "Other legally authorized person" means a person, other than
a minor's custodial parent or guardian, the patient or the patient's
attorney-in-fact, guardian or health care proxy, who has authority
to make health care decisions for the patient under common law.