Oklahoma Code § 63-2220.4
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Income tax return contributions
A.  Each individual taxpayer required to file a state income tax
return who desires to contribute to the Oklahoma Organ Donor
Education and Awareness Program Fund, as created in Section 2220.3
of this title, may designate the contribution on the appropriate
income tax form.  The contribution may not increase or decrease the
income or liability of the taxpayer and may be made by reducing the
income tax refund of a taxpayer by the amount designated or by
accepting additional payment from the taxpayer by the amount
designated, whichever is appropriate.
B.  1.  The Oklahoma Tax Commission shall include on each state
individual income tax return form for tax years beginning after
December 31, 2001, an opportunity for the taxpayer to donate for the
benefit of the Oklahoma Organ Donor Education and Awareness Program
Fund.  The instructions accompanying the income tax form shall be
provided to the Oklahoma Tax Commission by the State Department of
Health and shall contain a description of the purpose for which the
Oklahoma Organ Donor Education and Awareness Program Revolving Fund
was established and information on the use of monies from the income
tax contribution.
2.  Taxpayers who are entitled to refunds shall have the refunds
reduced by the amount designated by the taxpayer.  The Oklahoma Tax
Commission shall annually determine the total amount designated plus
the amount received in excess payments and shall report the total
amount to the Office of the State Treasurer.  The State Treasurer
shall credit the total amount to the Oklahoma Organ Donor Education
and Awareness Program Fund created in Section 2220.3 of this title
at the earliest possible time.
C.  The incremental cost of administration of contributions
shall be paid out of the fund to the Oklahoma Tax Commission from
amounts received pursuant to this section before funds are expended
for the purposes of the fund.