Oklahoma Code § 63-2-413.1
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Emergency medical assistance – Immunity from
prosecution.
A.  A peace officer shall not take a person into custody based
solely on the commission of an offense involving a controlled
dangerous substance described in subsection B of this section if the
peace officer, after making a reasonable determination and
considering the facts and surrounding circumstances, reasonably
believes that all of the following apply:
1.  The peace officer has contact with the person because the
person requested emergency medical assistance for an individual who
reasonably appeared to be in need of medical assistance due to the
use of a controlled dangerous substance; and
2.  The person:
a. provided his or her full name and any other relevant
information requested by the peace officer,
b. remained at the scene with the individual who
reasonably appeared to be in need of medical
assistance due to the use of a controlled dangerous
substance until emergency medical assistance arrived,
and
c. cooperated with emergency medical assistance personnel
and peace officers at the scene.
B.  A person who meets the criteria of subsection A of this
section is immune from criminal prosecution for possession of a
Schedule I or Schedule II controlled dangerous substance, as listed
in Sections 2-204 and 2-206 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes,
provided the amount of such controlled dangerous substance does not
constitute trafficking, as provided in subsection C of Section 2-415
of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes, and for possession of drug
paraphernalia associated with a controlled dangerous substance, as
defined in paragraph 36 of Section 2-101 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.  Further, a person is only immune from prosecution for the
aforementioned offenses if the offense involved a state of
intoxication caused by the use of a controlled dangerous substance
by a person or if the offense involved the person being or becoming
intoxicated as a result of the use of a controlled dangerous
substance by a person.
C.  A person may not initiate or maintain an action against a
peace officer or the employing political subdivision of the peace
officer based on the compliance or failure of the peace officer to
comply with the provisions of this section.
D.  For the purposes of this section, "peace officer" shall have
the same meaning as defined in Section 99 of Title 21 of the
Oklahoma Statutes.