Oklahoma Code § 63-2-103.1
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Investigations - Subpoena power
A.  In any investigation relating to the functions of the
Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control
pursuant to the provisions of the Uniform Controlled Dangerous
Substances Act with respect to controlled substances or other
provisions of Oklahoma law with respect to the crimes of money
laundering and human trafficking, the Director of the Oklahoma State
Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control, if recommended and
approved by a chief agent of the Bureau and the legal counsel of the
Bureau, may subpoena witnesses, compel the attendance and testimony
of witnesses, and require the production of any records, including
books, papers, documents, and other tangible things which constitute
or contain evidence, which the Director or agent finds relevant or
material to the investigation.  The attendance of witnesses and the
production of records may be required from any place in the state to
a designated location in the county seat of the county of which the
subpoenaed person is an inhabitant or in which the subpoenaed person
carries on business or may be found.  Witnesses summoned pursuant to
this section shall be paid the same fees and mileage that are paid
witnesses in the courts of this state.
B.  The witness shall have the option of complying with said
subpoena by:
1.  Appearing and/or producing documents, as requested; or
2.  Notifying the Bureau, in writing, of refusal to appear or
produce documents, within ten (10) days of the date of service.
The subpoena form shall clearly set forth the optional means of
compliance including instructions for sending written notice of
refusal.
C.  A subpoena issued pursuant to this section may be served by
any person designated in the subpoena to serve it.  Service upon a
natural person may be made by personal delivery of the subpoena to
him.  Service may be made upon a domestic or foreign corporation or
upon a partnership or other unincorporated association which is
subject to suit under a common name, by delivering the subpoena to
an officer, to a managing or general agent, or to any other agent
authorized by appointment or by law to receive service of process.
The affidavit of the person serving the subpoena entered on a true
copy thereof by the person serving it shall be proof of service.
D.  In the case of contumacy by or refusal to obey a subpoena
issued to any person, the Director may invoke the aid of any
district court of the state within the jurisdiction of which the
investigation is carried on or of which the subpoenaed person is an
inhabitant, or in which he carries on business or may be found, to
compel compliance with the subpoena.  The court may issue an order
requiring the subpoenaed person to appear before the Director to
produce records, if so ordered, or to give testimony touching the
matter under investigation.  Any failure to obey the order of the
court may be punished by the court as an indirect contempt thereof.
All process in any such case may be served in any judicial district
in which such person may be found.
E.  The district court of the county wherein the subpoena is
served may quash a subpoena issued pursuant to this section, upon a
motion to quash the subpoena filed with the court by the party to
whom the subpoena is issued.