Oklahoma Code § 63-1-866.4
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Referral agency duties
A referral agency shall:
1.  Use a nationally accredited service provider to obtain
criminal history record information upon hire, on a referral agency
employee who has direct contact with a consumer; provided, however,
that a referral agency employee who physically enters an assisted
living center or continuum of care facility with the purpose of
making a referral on behalf of a consumer, shall obtain a criminal
background check, in accordance with paragraph 1 of subsection I of
Section 1-1947 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
2.  Maintain liability insurance coverage for negligent acts or
omissions by the referral agency or its employees;
3.  Audit each assisted living center or continuum of care
facility to which the referral agency provides referrals to ensure
that any applicable license is in good standing and maintain a
record of that audit;
4.  Provide all referral agency employees whose job
responsibilities require direct contact with a consumer with
introductory training, including training on the referral agency's
code of conduct, before the employee begins performing those
responsibilities;
5.  Provide an assisted living center or continuum of care
facility with the time and date on which any referral has been made
to the assisted living center or continuum of care facility in a
clear and conspicuous written physical or electronic document on or
before the date the consumer is admitted; and
6.  After November 1, 2024, provide any new written contract
with an assisted living center or continuum of care facility for
which it is making referrals the length of time that a referral
agency shall be paid from the date that the referral was made to the
assisted living center or continuum of care facility not to exceed
thirty-six (36) months.