Oklahoma Code § 63-1-866.3
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Referral agency restrictions
A referral agency shall not:
1.  Refer a consumer to an assisted living center or continuum
of care facility in which the referral agency has an ownership,
management, or financial interest excluding a de minimis interest,
such as a direct or indirect ownership of less than one percent (1%)
of an assisted living center or continuum of care facility;
2.  Hold a power of attorney or hold property in any capacity
for a consumer or for whom a referral is made;
3.  Refer a consumer to an assisted living center or continuum
of care facility that, to the referral agency's knowledge, is
unlicensed and is not exempt from licensing under applicable law;
4.  Collect a fee for a consumer transferring from one location
of an assisted living center or continuum of care facility to
another location of the same assisted living center or continuum of
care facility unless the consumer has engaged the referral agency to
help facilitate the transfer to a new location and the consumer has
been provided with more than one referral; or
5.  Collect a fee for a referral after the expiration of the
referral according to the contract between the referral agency and
the assisted living center or continuum of care facility.