Oklahoma Code § 63-1-757.8
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Certified physician requirements
The State Board of Medical Licensure and Supervision and the
State Board of Osteopathic Examiners shall also require the
following of certified physicians:
1.  Maintaining hospital admitting privileges at one or more
hospitals in the county or contiguous county where the abortion-
inducing drug was provided, and informing the patient of any
hospital where the physician holds admitting privileges; or
2.  Alternatively, the physician may enter into a written
agreement with an associated physician in the county or contiguous
county where the abortion-inducing drug was provided.  The written
agreement shall meet these conditions:
a. a physician who provides an abortion-inducing drug
shall notify the patient of the location of the
hospital at which the associated physician has
admitting privileges,
b. the physician shall keep, at the location of his or
her practice, a copy of the written agreement,
c. the physician shall submit a copy of the written
agreement to their state licensing board and the State
Department of Health as part of any required clinic
licensure,
d. the State Department of Health shall verify the
validity of the document, and shall remove any
personal identifying information of the patient from
the document before releasing the document in
accordance with the following:
(1) the State Department of Health shall annually
submit a copy of the written agreement described
in this paragraph to each hospital located in the
county or a county that is contiguous to the
county where the abortion was performed, and
(2) the State Department of Health shall confirm to a
member of the public, upon request, that the
written agreement required to be submitted under
this section for an abortion clinic has been
received by the Department,
e. the agreement shall be renewed annually, or more often
as required by the physician's state licensing board,
f. the agreement shall include a requirement that the
physician provide to the patient and require the
patient to sign all legally required informed consent
material, and
g. the agreement shall require the adherence to all
reporting requirements from the State Department of
Health and the physician's licensing board.