Oklahoma Code § 63-1-757.7
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Certification system for physicians
The State Board of Medical Licensure and Supervision and the
State Board of Osteopathic Examiners shall adopt a certification
system for any physician intending to provide abortion-inducing
drugs to patients in the state.  Individuals or physicians providing
abortion-inducing drugs in other states are not automatically
certified in this state, and shall be fully certified under this law
prior to providing any abortion-inducing drugs to any pregnant women
in this state.  To be eligible to be certified under this section
physicians shall:
1.  Be fully licensed by and in good standing with either the
State Board of Medical Licensure and Supervision or the State Board
of Osteopathic Examiners to practice medicine in the state;
2.  Examine any patient in person prior to providing abortion-
inducing drugs;
3.  Sign an annual "Dispensing Agreement Form", to be developed
and provided by the physician's state licensing board, before
providing abortion-inducing drugs;
4.  Inform the patient of gestational age-specific risks of
using abortion-inducing drugs;
5.  Assess for signs of domestic abuse, reproductive control,
human trafficking and other signals of coerced abortion, per current
state guidelines;
6.  Adequately inform the patient of gestational age-specific
age risks of using abortion-inducing drugs;
7.  Inform the patient that she may see the remains of her
unborn child in the process of completing the abortion;
8.  Inform the patient that studies show that babies born
following the abortion reversal process have a rate of birth defects
no higher than the general population;
9.  Inform the patient that studies show that following this
reversal process or otherwise treating a woman with progesterone
during pregnancy does not lead to increased mortality rates;
10.  Refrain from knowingly supplying abortion-inducing drugs to
patients who present with any of the following:
a. absence of a pregnancy,
b. being post-seventy days gestation or post-ten weeks of
pregnancy, and
c. having risk factors associated with abortion-inducing
drugs including, but not limited to:
(1) ectopic pregnancies,
(2) problems with the adrenal glands near the
kidneys,
(3) being treated with long-term corticosteroid
therapy,
(4) allergic reactions to abortion-inducing drugs,
mifepristone, misoprostol or similar drugs,
(5) bleeding problems or is taking anticoagulant drug
products,
(6) has inherited porphyria,
(7) has an intrauterine device in place, or
(8) being Rh Negative, requiring administration of
Rhogam before providing abortion-inducing drugs;
11.  Provide or refer for emergency surgical intervention in
cases of incomplete abortion, severe bleeding or other medical
complications, through maintaining hospital admitting privileges or
entering into a written agreement with an associated physician as
specified in Section 8 of this act;
12.  Assure patient access to medical facilities equipped to
provide blood transfusions and resuscitation or other necessary
treatments, if necessary;
13.  Sign, and ensure that the patient signs, all legally
required informed consent material, providing patient with a copy
showing both signatures, and placing the original in the patient's
medical record;
14.  Record the serial number from each package of each
abortion-inducing drug given to the patient in her medical record;
15.  Submit a written protocol of how efforts will be made to
schedule with the patient the medically indicated follow-up
appointment within fourteen (14) days to assure a completed
abortion;
16.  Report to the State Board of Pharmacy, the physician's
state licensing board and the Food and Drug Administration, any
death associated with abortion-inducing drugs with the following
guidelines:
a. the patient shall be noted by a non-identifiable
reference and the serial number from each package of
abortion-inducing drug given, whether or not
considered drug-related,
b. this shall be done as soon as possible but no later
than fifteen (15) calendar days from the initial
receipt of the information by the physician, and
c. this requirement does not affect the physician's other
reporting and follow-up requirements under the
Oklahoma Abortion-Inducing Drug Certification Program
or any additional requirements by another department
that oversees the abortion industry in this state;
17.  Submit a written protocol of how complications will be
handled by the certified physician and submit a copy of a signed
contract with an associated physician credentialed to handle certain
complications as outlined in Section 8 of this act;
18.  Abide by all applicable state and federal laws regarding
medical records retention, confidentiality and privacy; and
19.  Agree to follow and document compliance with all other
legally required conditions for performing abortion in the state
where the patient presents for her appointment including, but not
limited to, waiting periods, informed consent requirements,
statistical reporting, parental consent or notification and required
inspections.