Oklahoma Code § 60-180.2
Title 60. Property: Filing of copies of audit or agreed-upon-procedures
report - Failure to file – Filing of copy of instrument or will
creating public trust.
(a)  The audits herein required shall include the opinion of a
certified public accountant or a licensed public accountant
notwithstanding any lesser requirement by any instrument under which
the trust may have covenanted for an audit to be made or furnished.
One copy of the annual audit or agreed-upon-procedures report shall
be filed with the State Auditor and Inspector, and, in the case of a
trust wherein the state is the beneficiary, one copy with the
Governor of the State of Oklahoma and one copy with each beneficiary
of the trust, not later than six (6) months following the close of
each fiscal year of the trust.
(b)  Within thirty (30) days after the effective date hereof,
each trust mentioned in Section 180.1 of this title shall certify to
the State Auditor and Inspector the date of the close of its fiscal
year.
(c)  In the event that copy of such audit or agreed-upon-
procedures report as herein required shall not be filed with the
State Auditor and Inspector within the time herein provided, the
State Auditor and Inspector hereby is authorized to employ, at the
cost and expense of the trust, a certified public accountant or
licensed public accountant to make the audit or perform the agreed-
upon-procedures report herein required.
(d)  Prior to the delivery of and payment for any bonds, notes
or other evidences of indebtedness by a public trust, there shall be
filed with the Secretary of State an executed original or certified
copy of the written instrument or will creating such public trust
and a notice of said filing with the Secretary of State shall be
delivered to the State Auditor and Inspector and, in the case of a
trust wherein the state is the beneficiary, to the Attorney General.
Added by Laws 1963, c. 76, § 2, emerg. eff. May 21, 1963.  Amended
by Laws 1970, c. 240, § 1, emerg. eff. April 22, 1970; Laws 1976, c.
222, § 8, eff. Dec. 1, 1976; Laws 1979, c. 30, § 94, emerg. eff.
April 6, 1979; Laws 1987, c. 110, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 1987; Laws 2005,
c. 459, § 7, eff. July 1, 2005.