Oklahoma Code § 60-175.6
Title 60. Property: Manner of creating trust - Beneficiary as cotrustee
A trust may be created by:
A.  A declaration by the owner of property that he holds it as
trustee for another person, or for himself and another person or
persons; or
B.  A transfer inter vivos by the owner of property to another
person as trustee for the transferor or for a third person; or
C.  A transfer by will by the owner of property to another
person as trustee for a third person; or
D.  An appointment by one person having a power of appointment
to another person as trustee for the donee of the power or for a
third person; or
E.  A promise by one person to another person whose rights
thereunder are to be held in trust for a third person; or
F.  A beneficiary may be a cotrustee and the legal and equitable
title to the trust estate shall not merge by reason thereof.
Provided, however, that no trust in relation to real property shall
be valid, unless created or declared:
1.  By a written instrument subscribed by the trustor or by his
agent thereto authorized by writing;
2.  By the instrument under which the trustee claims the estate
affected.