Oklahoma Code § 60-175.57
Title 60. Property: Breach of trust – Remedies - Liability
A.  A violation by a trustee of a duty the trustee owes a
beneficiary is a breach of trust.
B.  To remedy a breach of trust that has occurred or may occur,
the court may:
1.  Compel the trustee to perform the trustee's duties;
2.  Enjoin the trustee from committing a breach of trust;
3.  Compel the trustee to redress a breach of trust by payment
of money or otherwise;
4.  Order a trustee to account;
5.  Appoint a receiver or temporary trustee to take possession
of the trust property and administer the trust;
6.  Suspend or remove the trustee;
7.  Reduce or deny compensation to the trustee;
8.  Subject to subsection I of this section, void an act of the
trustee, impose an equitable lien or a constructive trust on trust
property, or trace trust property wrongfully disposed of and recover
the property or its proceeds; or
9.  Grant any other appropriate remedy.
C.  A beneficiary may charge a trustee who commits a breach of
trust with the amount required to restore the value of the trust
property and trust distributions to what they would have been had
the breach not occurred, or, if greater, the profit that the trustee
made by reason of the breach.
D.  In a judicial proceeding involving a trust, the court may in
its discretion, as justice and equity may require, award costs and
expenses, including reasonable attorney fees, to any party, to be
paid by another party or from the trust which is the subject of the
controversy.
E.  1.  For purposes of this subsection, "accounting" means any
interim or final report or other statement provided by a trustee
reflecting all transactions, receipts, and disbursements during the
reporting period and a list of assets as of the end of the period
covered by the report or statement.
2.  For any trust that is before a district court under
subsection A of Section 175.23 of this title, the trustee may submit
an accounting and seek approval of the accounting by the court.
Such accounting and the final approval by a district court, whether
or not such accounting is contested, shall be conclusive against all
persons interested in the trust, and the trustee, absent fraud,
intentional misrepresentation, or material omission, shall be
released and discharged from any and all liability as to all matters
set forth in the accounting.
3.  If a trust is not before a district court under subsection A
of Section 175.23 of this title and if no objection has been made by
a beneficiary who is an eligible distributee or permissible
distributee of the trust's income or principal within one hundred
eighty (180) days after a copy of the trustee's accounting has been
provided to such beneficiaries together with written notice of the
provisions of this section, the distribution beneficiary is deemed
to have approved such accounting of the trustee, and the trustee,
absent fraud, intentional misrepresentation, or material omission,
shall be released and discharged from any and all liability to all
beneficiaries of the trust as to all matters set forth in such
accounting.
4.  If paragraphs 2 and 3 of this subsection do not apply,
absent fraud, intentional misrepresentation, or material omission,
an action to recover for breach of trust against a trustee who is a
* * *