Oklahoma Code § 60-175.57
Title 60. Property: Breach of trust – Remedies - Liability
A.  A violation by a trustee of a duty the trustee owes a
beneficiary is a breach of trust.
B.  To remedy a breach of trust that has occurred or may occur,
the court may:
1.  Compel the trustee to perform the trustee's duties;
2.  Enjoin the trustee from committing a breach of trust;
3.  Compel the trustee to redress a breach of trust by payment
of money or otherwise;
4.  Order a trustee to account;
5.  Appoint a receiver or temporary trustee to take possession
of the trust property and administer the trust;
6.  Suspend or remove the trustee;
7.  Reduce or deny compensation to the trustee;
8.  Subject to subsection I of this section, void an act of the
trustee, impose an equitable lien or a constructive trust on trust
property, or trace trust property wrongfully disposed of and recover
the property or its proceeds; or
9.  Grant any other appropriate remedy.
C.  A beneficiary may charge a trustee who commits a breach of
trust with the amount required to restore the value of the trust
property and trust distributions to what they would have been had
the breach not occurred, or, if greater, the profit that the trustee
made by reason of the breach.
D.  In a judicial proceeding involving a trust, the court may in
its discretion, as justice and equity may require, award costs and
expenses, including reasonable attorney fees, to any party, to be
paid by another party or from the trust which is the subject of the
controversy.
E.  1.  For purposes of this subsection, "accounting" means any
interim or final report or other statement provided by a trustee
reflecting all transactions, receipts, and disbursements during the
reporting period and a list of assets as of the end of the period
covered by the report or statement.
2.  For any trust that is before a district court under
subsection A of Section 175.23 of this title, the trustee may submit
an accounting and seek approval of the accounting by the court.
Such accounting and the final approval by a district court, whether
or not such accounting is contested, shall be conclusive against all
persons interested in the trust, and the trustee, absent fraud,
intentional misrepresentation, or material omission, shall be
released and discharged from any and all liability as to all matters
set forth in the accounting.
3.  If a trust is not before a district court under subsection A
of Section 175.23 of this title and if no objection has been made by
a beneficiary who is an eligible distributee or permissible
distributee of the trust's income or principal within one hundred
eighty (180) days after a copy of the trustee's accounting has been
provided to such beneficiaries together with written notice of the
provisions of this section, the distribution beneficiary is deemed
to have approved such accounting of the trustee, and the trustee,
absent fraud, intentional misrepresentation, or material omission,
shall be released and discharged from any and all liability to all
beneficiaries of the trust as to all matters set forth in such
accounting.
4.  If paragraphs 2 and 3 of this subsection do not apply,
absent fraud, intentional misrepresentation, or material omission,
an action to recover for breach of trust against a trustee who is a
resident of this state or who has its principal place of business in
this state, or an officer, director, or employee of such trustee may
be commenced only within two (2) years of a trustee's accounting for
the period of the breach.  In the case of fraud, intentional
misrepresentation, or material omission, the limitation period shall
not commence until discovery of the breach of trust.
5.  For the purpose of this subsection, a beneficiary is deemed
to have received a report or other statement:
a. in the case of an adult, if it is received by the
adult personally, or if the adult lacks capacity, if
it is received by the adult's conservator, guardian,
or agent with authority, or
b. in the case of a minor, if it is received by the
minor's guardian or conservator or, if the minor does
not have a guardian or conservator, if it is received
by a parent of the minor who does not have a conflict
of interest.
6.  Except as otherwise provided by the terms of a trust, while
the trust is revocable and the settlor has capacity to revoke, the
rights of the beneficiaries are held by, and the duties of the
trustee are owed exclusively to, the settlor; the rights to be held
by and owed to the beneficiaries arise only upon the settlor's death
or incapacity.  The trustee may follow a written direction of the
settlor, even if contrary to the terms of the trust.  The holder of
a presently exercisable power of withdrawal or a testamentary
general power of appointment has the rights of a settlor of a
revocable trust under this section to the extent of the property
subject to the power.
F.  1.  A term of the trust relieving a trustee of liability for
breach of trust is unenforceable to the extent that it:
a. relieves a trustee of liability for breach of trust
committed in bad faith or with reckless indifference
to the purposes of the trust or the interest of the
beneficiaries, or
b. was inserted as the result of an abuse by the trustee
of a fiduciary or confidential relationship to the
settlor.
2.  An exculpatory term drafted by or on behalf of the trustee
is presumed to have been inserted as a result of an abuse of a
fiduciary or confidential relationship unless the trustee proves
that the exculpatory term is fair under the circumstances and that
its existence and contents were adequately communicated to the
settlor.
G.  A beneficiary may not hold a trustee liable for a breach of
trust if the beneficiary, while having capacity, consented to the
conduct constituting the breach, released the trustee from liability
for the breach, or ratified the transaction constituting the breach,
unless:
1.  The beneficiary at the time of the consent, release, or
* * *