Oklahoma Code § 60-175.25
Title 60. Property: Alienation of interest of beneficiary - Rights and
remedies of creditors - Spendthrift trusts - Trustor's interest
alienable and subject to claims of creditors.
A.  Any instrument creating a trust may provide by specific
words that the interest of any beneficiary in the income of the
trust shall not be subject to voluntary or involuntary alienation by
such beneficiary.  Subject to the following provisions of this
section, a direction to this effect shall be valid and enforceable.
B.  Notwithstanding a provision in the terms of a trust
restraining the alienation of the interest of a beneficiary, such
interest shall be entitled to be reached in the satisfaction of
claims to the following extent:
1.  All income due or to accrue in the future to the beneficiary
shall be subject to enforceable claims under the laws of this state
for:
a. support of a husband, wife, or child of the
beneficiary,
b. necessary services rendered or necessary supplies
furnished to the beneficiary, or
c. a judgment based on any such claim under subparagraph
a or b; and
2.  In all cases not mentioned in paragraph 1 of this
subsection, all income due or to accrue in the future to the
beneficiary in excess of Twenty-five Thousand Dollars ($25,000.00)
per calendar year shall be subject to garnishment by creditors of
the beneficiary and shall be fully alienable by the beneficiary.
C.  Where two or more creditors undertake to reach the interest
of any beneficiary of a trust, pursuant to the provisions of this
section, they shall be subject to priority of payment in the order
of the service of a notice of garnishment on the trustee.  The
pendency of any attachment or garnishment shall not prevent the
filing of a further attachment or garnishment by the same or any
other creditor.
D.  Where the beneficiary of any spendthrift trust is also the
beneficiary under any other spendthrift trust created or
administered either within or without this state, the aggregate
income payable under all such trusts to the beneficiary shall be
considered together for the purpose of determining the rights of
creditors and assignees under this section.
E.  The right of any beneficiary of a trust to receive the
principal of the trust or any part of it, presently or in the
future, shall not be alienable and shall not be subject to the
claims of his creditors.
F.  Where the interest of the beneficiary of a trust is subject
to the exercise of discretion by the trustee or by another, the
provisions of this act as to the rights of creditors and assignees
shall apply with respect to any sums which the trustee or such other
person determines shall be paid to or for the beneficiary.
G.  A trust in which the interest of the beneficiary is subject
to restraints on alienation as provided in this act may be called a
"spendthrift trust" and a direction in any instrument creating a
trust that the interest of any beneficiary shall be held on or
subject to a spendthrift trust shall be sufficient to restrain the
alienation of such interest to the extent provided in this act.
H.  Nothing in this act shall authorize a person to create a
spendthrift trust or other inalienable interest for his own benefit.
The interest of the trustor as a beneficiary of any trust shall be
freely alienable and subject to the claims of his creditors.
I.  The provisions of this section may be enforced only by an
action in a court of competent jurisdiction and the obligor
beneficiary shall be a party defendant in such action.  The trustee
shall not be required to recognize any of the obligations provided
for in this section or to withhold any income from the beneficiary
until said trustee has been served with summons or garnishment
summons.  Such action shall be governed by the rules of civil
procedure under the laws of this state.