Oklahoma Code § 60-1602.3
Title 60. Property: Venue
A.  Except as otherwise provided in subsection B of this
section, venue for a judicial proceeding involving a trust is proper
in the county of this state in which the trust's principal place of
administration is or will be located and, if the trust is created by
will and the estate is not yet closed, in the county in which the
decedent's estate is being administered.
B.  If a trust has no trustee, venue for a judicial proceeding
for the appointment of a trustee may be in a county of this state in
which a beneficiary resides, in a county in which any trust property
is located, and if the trust is created by will, in the county in
which the decedent's estate was or is being administered.
ARTICLE 3
REPRESENTATION