Oklahoma Code § 60-1209
Title 60. Property: Directed trustee — Reasonable action to comply —
Exceptions — Non-effective release of trustee.
A.  Subject to subsection B of this section, a directed trustee
shall take reasonable action to comply with a trust director's
exercise or nonexercise of a power of direction or further power
under paragraph 1 of subsection B of Section 7 of this act, and the
trustee is not liable for the action.
B.  A directed trustee must not comply with a trust director's
under paragraph 1 of subsection B of Section 7 of this act to the
extent that by complying, the trustee would engage in willful
misconduct.
C.  An exercise of a power of direction under which a trust
director may release a trustee or another trust director from
liability for breach of trust is not effective if:
1.  The breach involved the trustee's or other director's
willful misconduct;
2.  The release was induced by improper conduct of the trustee
or other director in procuring the release; or
3.  At the time of the release, the trust director did not know
the material facts relating to the breach.
D.  A directed trustee that has reasonable doubt about its duty
under this section may petition the district court for instructions.
E.  The terms of a trust may impose a duty or liability on a
directed trustee in addition to the duties and liabilities under
this section.