Oklahoma Code § 6-2205
Title 6. Banks And Trust Companies: Disclosures or releases authorized
A.  Nothing in the Financial Privacy Act shall prohibit the
disclosure or release of any financial record or information to any
supervisory agency in the exercise of its supervisory or regulatory
functions with respect to a financial institution.
B.  Nothing in the Financial Privacy Act prohibits a financial
institution from disclosing or releasing any financial record or
information to another financial institution for the usual and
regular business purposes of the latter or from providing copies of
any financial record to any court or government authority as an
incident to perfecting a security interest, proving a claim in
bankruptcy or otherwise collecting on a debt either owed the
financial institution itself or owed the financial institution in
its role as a fiduciary.
C.  Nothing in the Financial Privacy Act prohibits a financial
institution from notifying a government authority that such
institution or an officer, employee or agent of such institution has
information that may be relevant to a possible violation of any
statute or regulation.
D.  Sections 2201 through 2204 of this title shall not apply to
any court order or subpoena issued in connection with proceedings
before a multicounty grand jury, except that a court shall have
authority to order a financial institution, on which a multicounty
grand jury subpoena for customer records has been served, not to
notify the customer of the existence of the subpoena or information
that has been furnished to the multicounty grand jury.  The court
may order that the customer not be notified only if it finds:
1.  That the requested records are relevant to an ongoing
criminal investigation being conducted by the multicounty grand
jury; and
2.  That disclosure of the existence or issuance of, or
compliance with the subpoena may frustrate or impede the
investigation.
Added by Laws 1979, c. 191, § 5.  Amended by Laws 1985, c. 173, § 1,
emerg. eff. June 18, 1985; Laws 1990, c. 232, § 1, emerg. eff. May
18, 1990; Laws 1996, c. 346, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 1996.