Oklahoma Code § 6-2204
Title 6. Banks And Trust Companies: Subpoena of financial records
A.  A court of competent jurisdiction, state agency or
legislative committee may issue a subpoena for a customer's
financial record only if such subpoena is authorized by law.  Said
subpoena shall specify what financial record is sought.  A subpoena
issued by a state agency or legislative committee shall be enforced
pursuant to Section 315 of Title 75 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
B.  A copy of the subpoena shall be served on the customer or
mailed to his last-known address on or before the date the subpoena
is served on the financial institution.
C.  The customer shall have fourteen (14) days after the
subpoena was served or mailed in which to file a motion to quash the
subpoena on the following grounds:
1.  That the financial record sought is incompetent, irrelevant
or immaterial for the purpose or purposes for which it is sought;
2.  That the release of the financial record would cause an
unreasonable burden or hardship under the circumstances;
3.  That the government authority seeking said financial record
is attempting to harass the customer; or
4.  That there is no merit in the purpose or purposes for which
said financial record is sought.
If the subpoena was issued by the district court, the motion to
quash the subpoena shall be filed in the district court that issued
the subpoena.  If the subpoena was issued by a state agency or a
legislative committee, the motion to quash the subpoena shall be
filed with the state agency or legislative committee that issued the
subpoena.
D.  A copy of the motion to quash filed by the customer shall be
served by personal service or by mail on:
1.  A chairman, presiding officer, or any member of the
governing body of the government authority seeking the records; and
2.  Any officer of the financial institution which has been
served the subpoena,
at least ten (10) days before any hearing on the motion to quash.
E.  Failure of the customer to file a motion to quash in the
time provided for in subsection C shall constitute a waiver of his
right to object to the release or disclosure of the financial record
sought by the government authority.
F.  During the period for filing the motion to quash and
continuing until a ruling is made on such motion, if one is filed
the financial institution shall make available to its customer a
copy of the records sought and shall preserve the original records
without alteration.
G.  The notice and challenge procedures provided for in this
section shall not apply when the financial records of the customer:
1.  Are sought pursuant to a subpoena in connection with
litigation to which the customer is a party, including, but not
limited to, litigation between a government authority and the
customer; or
2.  Are sought pursuant to an administrative subpoena in an
adjudicatory proceeding in which the customer is a party.