Oklahoma Code § 59-509
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Unprofessional conduct - Definition
The words “unprofessional conduct” as used in Sections 481
through 518.1 of this title are hereby declared to include, but
shall not be limited to, the following:
1.  Procuring, aiding or abetting a criminal operation;
2.  The obtaining of any fee or offering to accept any fee,
present or other form of remuneration whatsoever, on the assurance
or promise that a manifestly incurable disease can or will be cured;
3.  Willfully betraying a professional secret to the detriment
of the patient;
4.  Habitual intemperance or the habitual use of habit-forming
drugs;
5.  Conviction or confession of, or plea of guilty, nolo
contendere, no contest or Alford plea to a felony or any offense
involving moral turpitude;
6.  All advertising of medical business in which statements are
made which are grossly untrue or improbable and calculated to
mislead the public;
7.  Conviction or confession of, or plea of guilty, nolo
contendere, no contest or Alford plea to a crime involving violation
of:
a. the antinarcotic or prohibition laws and regulations
of the federal government,
b. the laws of this state,
c. State Commissioner of Health rules, or
d. a determination by a judge or jury;
8.  Dishonorable or immoral conduct which is likely to deceive,
defraud, or harm the public;
9.  The commission of any act which is a violation of the
criminal laws of any state when such act is connected with the
physician’s practice of medicine.  A complaint, indictment or
confession of a criminal violation shall not be necessary for the
enforcement of this provision.  Proof of the commission of the act
while in the practice of medicine or under the guise of the practice
of medicine shall be unprofessional conduct;
10.  Failure to keep complete and accurate records of purchase
and disposal of controlled drugs or of narcotic drugs;
11.  The writing of false or fictitious prescriptions for any
drugs or narcotics declared by the laws of this state to be
controlled or narcotic drugs;
12.  Prescribing or administering a drug or treatment without
sufficient examination and the establishment of a valid physician-
patient relationship and not prescribing in a safe, medically
accepted manner;
13.  The violation, or attempted violation, direct or indirect,
of any of the provisions of the Oklahoma Allopathic Medical and
Surgical Licensure and Supervision Act, either as a principal,
accessory or accomplice;
14.  Aiding or abetting, directly or indirectly, the practice of
medicine by any person not duly authorized under the laws of this
state;
15.  The inability to practice medicine with reasonable skill
and safety to patients by reason of age, illness, drunkenness,
excessive use of drugs, narcotics, chemicals, or any other type of
material or as a result of any mental or physical condition.  In
enforcing this section the State Board of Medical Licensure and
Supervision may, upon probable cause, request a physician to submit
to a mental or physical examination by physicians designated by it.
If the physician refuses to submit to the examination, the Board
shall issue an order requiring the physician to show cause why the
physician will not submit to the examination and shall schedule a
hearing on the order within thirty (30) days after notice is served
on the physician, exclusive of the day of service.  The physician
* * *