Oklahoma Code § 58-311
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Property to be delivered to the family - Homestead
Upon the death of either husband or wife, the survivor may
continue to possess and occupy the whole homestead, which shall not
in any event be subject to administration proceedings, except as in
this title provided, until it is otherwise disposed of according to
law; and upon the death of both husband and wife the children may
continue to possess and occupy the whole homestead until the
youngest child becomes of age.  The title to the land set apart for
the homestead property shall pass, subject to the right of
homestead, the same as other property of the decedent and shall be
included in the decree of distribution.  And in addition thereto,
the following property must be immediately delivered by the executor
or administrator to such surviving wife or husband, and child or
children, and is not to be deemed assets, namely:
1.  All family pictures.
2.  A pew or other sitting in any house of worship.
3.  A lot or lots in any burial ground.
4.  The family Bible and all school books used by the family,
and all other books used as part of the family library, not
exceeding in value of One Hundred Dollars ($100.00).
5.  All wearing apparel and clothing of the decedent and his
family.
6.  The provisions for the family necessary for one (1) year's
supply, either provided or growing, or both; and fuel necessary for
one (1) year.
7.  All household and kitchen furniture, including stoves, beds,
bedsteads and bedding.
No such property shall be liable for any prior debts or claims
whatever.