Oklahoma Code § 58-3006
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Validity of power of attorney
A.  A power of attorney executed in this state on or after the
effective date of this act is valid if its execution complies with
Section 5 of this act.
B.  A power of attorney executed in this state before the
effective date of this act is valid if its execution complied with
the law of this state as it existed at the time of execution.
C.  A power of attorney executed other than in this state is
valid in this state if, when the power of attorney was executed, the
execution complied with:
1.  The law of the jurisdiction that determines the meaning and
effect of the power of attorney pursuant to Section 7 of this act;
or
2.  The requirements for a military power of attorney pursuant
to 10 U.S.C., Section 1044b, as amended.
D.  Except as otherwise provided by statute other than this act,
a photocopy or electronically transmitted copy of an original power
of attorney has the same effect as the original.