Oklahoma Code § 58-3005
Title 58. Probate Procedure: Execution of power of attorney
A power of attorney must be signed by the principal or in the
principal's conscious presence by another individual directed by the
principal to sign the principal's name on the power of attorney.  A
signature on a power of attorney is presumed to be genuine if the
principal acknowledges the signature before a notary public or other
individual authorized by law to take acknowledgments.