Oklahoma Code § 57-584
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Registration - Notice of change in address, employment, or
student enrollment status - Notice of and access to registries -
Habitual or aggravated sex offender designation - Immunity.
* * *
2.  The offender shall notify the new local law enforcement
authority of any previous registration; and
3.  The new local law enforcement authority shall notify the
most recent registering agency by teletype or electronic
transmission of the change in address, employment or student
enrollment status of the offender.  If the new address is in another
state the Department of Corrections shall promptly notify the agency
responsible for registration in that state of the new address of the
offender.
F.  Any person registered as a sex offender, pursuant to the Sex
Offenders Registration Act, who has provided a post office box as an
address shall be contacted by local law enforcement and required to
provide a physical address.
G.  Any person subject to the provisions of the Sex Offenders
Registration Act who is unable to provide a mappable address with a
zip code to the Department of Corrections or local law enforcement
authority as required in subsections A, C and D of this section and
registers as a transient shall report in person to the nearest local
law enforcement authority every seven (7) days and provide to the
local law enforcement authority the approximate location of where
the person is staying and where the person plans to stay.
H.  Any person subject to the provisions of the Sex Offenders
Registration Act who resides with a minor child must report to the
statewide centralized hotline of the Department of Human Services
the name and date of birth of any and all minor children residing in
the same household and the offenses for which the person is required
to register pursuant to the Sex Offenders Registration Act within
three (3) days of intent to reside with a minor child.
I.  The Department of Corrections shall maintain a file of all
sex offender registrations.  A copy of the information contained in
the registration shall promptly be available to state, county and
municipal law enforcement agencies, the State Superintendent of
Public Instruction, the State Commissioner of Health, and the
National Sex Offender Registry maintained by the Federal Bureau of
Investigation, unless otherwise prohibited by law.  The file shall
promptly be made available for public inspection or copying pursuant
to rules prescribed by the Department of Corrections and may be made
available through Internet access, unless otherwise prohibited by
law.  The Department of Corrections shall promptly provide all
municipal police departments, all county sheriff departments and all
campus police departments a list of those sex offenders registered
and living in their county.
J.  The Department of Corrections shall, upon the request of any
Internet entity, release to such entity any information required
pursuant to paragraph 9 of subsection A of this section or paragraph
5 of subsection D of this section that would enable the Internet
entity to prescreen or remove sex offenders from its services or, in
* * *
O.  1.  Any person who has been convicted of or received a
suspended sentence or any probationary term, including a deferred
sentence imposed in violation of subsection G of Section 991c of
Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes, for any crime listed in Section
582 of this title and:
a. who is subsequently convicted of a crime or an attempt
to commit a crime listed in subsection A of Section
582 of this title, or
b. who enters this state after November 1, 1997, and who
has been convicted of an additional crime or attempted
crime which, if committed or attempted in this state,
would be a crime or an attempt to commit a crime
provided for in subsection A of Section 582 of this
title,
shall be subject to all of the registration requirements of the Sex
Offenders Registration Act and shall be designated by the Department
of Corrections as a habitual sex offender.  A habitual sex offender
shall be required to register for the lifetime of the habitual sex
offender.
2.  On or after November 1, 1999, any person who has been
convicted of a crime or an attempt to commit a crime, received a
suspended sentence or any probationary term, including a deferred
sentence imposed in violation of subsection G of Section 991c of
Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes, for a crime provided for in
Section 843.5 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes, if the offense
involved sexual abuse or sexual exploitation as these terms are
defined in Section 1-1-105 of Title 10A of the Oklahoma Statutes,
Section 885, 888, 1111.1, 1114 or 1123 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma
Statutes shall be subject to all the registration requirements of
the Sex Offenders Registration Act and shall be designated by the
Department of Corrections as an aggravated sex offender.  An
aggravated sex offender shall be required to register for the
lifetime of the aggravated sex offender.
3.  Upon registration of any person designated as a habitual or
aggravated sex offender, pursuant to this subsection, a local law
enforcement authority shall notify, by any method of communication
it deems appropriate, anyone that the local law enforcement
authority determines appropriate, including, but not limited to:
a. the family of the habitual or aggravated sex offender,
b. any prior victim of the habitual or aggravated sex
offender,
c. residential neighbors and churches, community parks,
schools, convenience stores, businesses and other
places that children or other potential victims may
frequent, and
d. a nursing facility, a specialized facility, a
residential care home, a continuum-of-care facility,
an assisted living center, and an adult day care
facility.
4.  The notification may include, but is not limited to, the
following information:
a. the name and physical address of the habitual or
aggravated sex offender,
b. a physical description of the habitual or aggravated
sex offender, including, but not limited to, age,
* * *