Oklahoma Code § 57-584
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Registration - Notice of change in address, employment, or
student enrollment status - Notice of and access to registries -
Habitual or aggravated sex offender designation - Immunity.
* * *
may notify the office of the district attorney whenever it comes to
the attention of the local law enforcement authority that a sex
offender is not in compliance with any provisions of Section 581 et
seq. of this title.  A local law enforcement authority designated as
the primary registration authority of the person may, at any time,
mail a nonforwardable verification form to the last-reported address
of the person.  The person shall return the verification form in
person to the local law enforcement authority that mailed the form
within ten (10) days after receipt of the form.  The local law
enforcement authority shall require the person to produce proof of
the identity of the person and a current mappable address with a zip
code;
6.  The name and address of any school where the person expects
to become or is enrolled or employed for any length of time;
7.  A description of all occupants residing with the person
registering, including, but not limited to, name, date of birth,
gender, relation to the person registering, and how long the
occupant has resided there;
8.  The level assignment of the person; and
9.  Any electronic mail address information, instant message,
chat or other Internet communication name or identity information
that the person uses or intends to use while accessing the Internet
or used for other purposes of social networking or other similar
Internet communication.
B.  Conviction data and fingerprints shall be promptly
transmitted at the time of registration to the Oklahoma State Bureau
of Investigation (OSBI) and the Federal Bureau of Investigation
(FBI) if the state has not previously sent the information at the
time of conviction.
C.  Any person subject to the provisions of the Sex Offenders
Registration Act or the Mary Rippy Violent Crime Offenders
Registration Act, who has an out-of-state conviction that requires
registration, shall provide the local law enforcement authority
where the offender intends to reside with a certified copy of the
offender's judgment and sentencing report within sixty (60) days of
the offender's initial registration with this state.  If an offender
moves to a different location in this state outside of the
jurisdiction of the law enforcement authority that has a certified
copy of the judgment and sentencing report, the offender shall
provide the local law enforcement authority of the new location
where the offender intends to reside with a certified copy of the
judgment and sentencing report within sixty (60) days of
establishing residency in the new location.
On or after November 1, 2011, the Department of Corrections
shall notify by regular first-class mail to the registered addresses
in the sex offender registry all offenders required to register in
this state that have an out-of-state conviction to obtain a
certified copy of the offender's judgment and sentencing report and
* * *
suspended sentence or any probationary term, including a deferred
sentence imposed in violation of subsection G of Section 991c of
Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes, for any crime listed in Section
582 of this title and:
a. who is subsequently convicted of a crime or an attempt
to commit a crime listed in subsection A of Section
582 of this title, or
b. who enters this state after November 1, 1997, and who
has been convicted of an additional crime or attempted
crime which, if committed or attempted in this state,
would be a crime or an attempt to commit a crime
provided for in subsection A of Section 582 of this
title,
shall be subject to all of the registration requirements of the Sex
Offenders Registration Act and shall be designated by the Department
of Corrections as a habitual sex offender.  A habitual sex offender
shall be required to register for the lifetime of the habitual sex
offender.
2.  On or after November 1, 1999, any person who has been
convicted of a crime or an attempt to commit a crime, received a
suspended sentence or any probationary term, including a deferred
sentence imposed in violation of subsection G of Section 991c of
Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes, for a crime provided for in
Section 843.5 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes, if the offense
involved sexual abuse or sexual exploitation as these terms are
defined in Section 1-1-105 of Title 10A of the Oklahoma Statutes,
Section 885, 888, 1111.1, 1114 or 1123 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma
Statutes shall be subject to all the registration requirements of
the Sex Offenders Registration Act and shall be designated by the
Department of Corrections as an aggravated sex offender.  An
aggravated sex offender shall be required to register for the
lifetime of the aggravated sex offender.
3.  Upon registration of any person designated as a habitual or
aggravated sex offender, pursuant to this subsection, a local law
enforcement authority shall notify, by any method of communication
it deems appropriate, anyone that the local law enforcement
authority determines appropriate, including, but not limited to:
a. the family of the habitual or aggravated sex offender,
b. any prior victim of the habitual or aggravated sex
offender,
c. residential neighbors and churches, community parks,
schools, convenience stores, businesses and other
places that children or other potential victims may
frequent, and
d. a nursing facility, a specialized facility, a
residential care home, a continuum-of-care facility,
an assisted living center, and an adult day care
facility.
4.  The notification may include, but is not limited to, the
following information:
a. the name and physical address of the habitual or
aggravated sex offender,
b. a physical description of the habitual or aggravated
sex offender, including, but not limited to, age,
height, weight and eye and hair color,
* * *