Oklahoma Code § 57-564.1
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Disciplinary proceedings – Judicial review –
Requirements – Procedures.
A.  In those instances of prison disciplinary proceedings that
result in the revocation of earned credits, the prisoner, after
exhausting administrative remedies, may seek judicial review in the
district court of the official residence of the Department of
Corrections.  To be considered by the court, the inmate shall meet
the following requirements:
1.  The petition shall be filed within ninety (90) days of the
date the petitioner is notified of the final Department of
Corrections decision in the Department disciplinary appeal process.
2.  The petition shall only name the Department of Corrections
as the respondent and service shall be in accordance with the rules
for service under the laws of this state.
3.  The petition shall be limited to the review of only one
disciplinary report and no other pleading is allowed other than the
petition and the answer.
4.  The court shall not consider any pleadings from any
intervening parties and shall not stay the Department disciplinary
process during the review of the misconduct hearing.
B.  The answer of the Department shall be filed within thirty
(30) days of receipt of the petition unless the court orders a
special report upon motion by one party or upon its own motion.
C.  The petition shall assert that due process was not provided
and prove which element of due process, relevant only to a prison
administrative disciplinary proceeding, was not provided by the
prison staff.
D.  The court shall only determine whether due process was
provided by the revoking authority.  In determining whether due
process was provided, the court shall determine:
1.  Whether written notice of the charge was provided to the
inmate;
2.  Whether the inmate had a minimum of twenty-four (24) hours
to prepare after notice of the charge;
3.  Whether the inmate was provided an opportunity for a hearing
by a prison employee not involved in bringing the charge;
4.  Whether the inmate had the opportunity to present relevant
documentary evidence;
5.  Whether the inmate had the opportunity to call witnesses
when doing so would not be hazardous to institutional safety or
burden correctional goals;
6.  Whether the inmate was provided a written statement as to
the evidence relied on and the reasons for the discipline imposed;
and
7.  Whether any evidence existed in the record upon which the
hearing officer could base a finding of guilt.
E.  The judicial review as provided in this section shall not be
an independent assessment of the credibility of any witness or a
weighing of the evidence, and there shall be no right to an error
free proceeding or to confront accusers.  The only remedy to be
provided, if the court finds due process was not provided, is an
order to the Department to provide due process.
F.  There shall be no recovery allowed for costs and fees,
providing that frivolous petitions are subject to the sanctions
provided by the laws of this state.
G.  Either party aggrieved by the final order of the district
court on a petition for judicial review may only appeal the order to
the Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals as set forth in the rules of
such Court.