Oklahoma Code § 57-564
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Inmates to exhaust administrative remedies
An inmate in the custody of the Department of Corrections shall
completely exhaust all available administrative remedies on all
potential claims against the state, any governmental entity, the
Department of Corrections, a private company providing services to
the Department of Corrections, or an employee of the state, any
governmental entity, the Department of Corrections, or a private
company providing services to the Department of Corrections prior to
initiating an action in district court.  Upon release from custody
an inmate shall be barred from bringing any action for a claim
arising during custody or incarceration in which the inmate has
failed to exhaust all administrative remedies.
Added by Laws 1985, c. 57, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 1985.  Amended by Laws
2005, c. 159, § 4, emerg. eff. May 10, 2005; Laws 2006, c. 31, § 1,
eff. Nov. 1, 2006.