Oklahoma Code § 52-570.11
Title 52. Oil And Gas: Division orders
A division order is an instrument for the purpose of directing
the distribution of proceeds from the sale of oil, gas, casinghead
gas or other related hydrocarbons which warrants in writing the
division of interest and the name, address and tax identification
number of each interest owner with a provision requiring notice of
change of ownership.  A division order is executed to enable the
first purchaser of the production or holder of proceeds to make
remittance of proceeds directly to the owners legally entitled
thereto and does not relieve the lessee of any liabilities or
obligations under the oil and gas lease.  Terms of a division order
which conflict with the terms of any oil and gas lease are invalid,
unless previously agreed to by the affected parties.  This
subsection shall only apply to division orders executed on or after
July 1, 1989.