Oklahoma Code § 52-240
Title 52. Oil And Gas: "Common purchaser" - Discrimination in purchases
prohibited - Regulation of purchases.
Every person, firm or corporation, now or hereafter engaged in
the business of purchasing and selling natural gas in this state,
shall be a common purchaser thereof, and shall purchase all of the
natural gas which may be offered for sale, and which may reasonably
be reached by its trunk lines, or gathering lines without
discrimination in favor of one producer as against another, or in
favor of any one source of supply as against another save as
authorized by the Corporation Commission after due notice and
hearing; but if any such person, firm or corporation, shall be
unable to purchase all the gas so offered, then it shall purchase
natural gas from each producer ratably.  It shall be unlawful for
any such common purchaser to discriminate between like grades and
pressures of natural gas, or in favor of its own production, or of
production in which it may be directly or indirectly interested,
either in whole or in part, but for the purpose of prorating the
natural gas to be marketed, such production shall be treated in like
manner as that of any other producer or person, and shall be taken
only in the ratable proportion that such production bears to the
total production available for marketing.  The Corporation
Commission shall have authority to make regulations for the
delivery, metering and equitable purchasing and taking of all such
gas and shall have authority to relieve any such common purchaser,
after due notice and hearing, from the duty of purchasing gas of an
inferior quality or grade.