Oklahoma Code § 52-24.5
Title 52. Oil And Gas: Discriminatory fees – Open access – Commission authority
A.  No gatherer shall charge any fee or require any terms and
conditions of service, or both, for gathering, which is unfair,
* * *
pipeline;
2.  An extension or expansion of facilities would be required
and the complainant is unable or unwilling to timely pay the
gatherer for all reasonable direct costs attributable to such
extension or expansion together with that reasonable portion of a
gatherer’s overhead directly related to such extension or expansion
of facilities;
3.  The gathering of such natural gas could reasonably be
expected to have a material adverse effect on safety or service to
existing customers or on the operation of or recovery in any
processing facility;
4.  The natural gas does not satisfy minimum standards for
quality or energy or recoverable hydrocarbon content consistently
applied by the gatherer for such gathering system; or
5.  For such other good cause as the Commission may determine in
the particular case.
Upon complaint of an aggrieved party not connected to the
gatherer's pipeline, the Commission shall determine whether a
gatherer is required by reason of this subsection to provide open
access natural gas gathering to such party, and if so, and the
parties are unable to agree upon a fee or terms and conditions of
service, or both, for gathering, to fix a fee or terms and
conditions of service, or both, for such gathering.
D.  Any action by the Commission under this act shall be
initiated by the filing of a complaint with the Commission by the
aggrieved party and the serving of a copy of such complaint upon the
gatherer from whom gathering service is being requested.  The
Commission shall conduct a hearing and take such evidence as is
necessary to determine the complaint.  Notice of the hearing on such
complaint shall be given by registered mail to such gatherer at
least twenty (20) days prior to such hearing but in no event shall
the hearing be less than thirty (30) days from the filing of the
complaint.  If the parties are unable to agree on an interim fee or
terms and conditions of service, or both, for gathering to apply
during the pendency of the complaint before the Commission, then the
Commission may set such interim fee or terms and conditions of
service, or both, under the provisions of subsection F of this
section.  In determining and setting a fee or terms and conditions
of service, or both, under this act, other than an interim fee under
the provisions of subsection F of this section, the Commission shall
determine a fee or terms and conditions of service, or both, which
would result from arm's-length bargaining in good faith in a
competitive market between persons of equal bargaining power and
shall consider all economically significant factors for gathering
which it determines to be relevant which may include, but are not
limited to:
1.  The fees and terms and conditions of service which such
gatherer receives from the complainant and other shippers for
analogous levels of service for gathering within an area the
Commission determines to be relevant;
2.  The fees charged and the terms and conditions of service
provided by other gatherers for gathering within an area the
Commission determines to be relevant;
3.  The reasonable financial risks of operating such a gathering
system;
4.  The reasonable capital, operating and maintenance costs of
such a gathering system; and
5.  Such other factors which the Commission determines to be
relevant.
Provided, that neither such fee nor such terms and conditions of
service shall be computed on a utility rate of return basis and that
gatherers shall not be regulated like public utilities in the
setting of fees and terms and conditions of service.
E.  In establishing the gathering fee, if the Commission
determines the natural gas is processed, the order entered by the
Commission establishing such fee shall include the following:
1.  Gatherer shall return to shipper at the redelivery point the
MMBtu’s attributable to such shipper at the plant inlet, less any
volumetric deductions for fuel and loss associated with gathering;
and
2.  For any month in which there is a spread fee, the shipper
shall pay to the gatherer such amount.
No further order shall be made regarding the calculation of the
spread fee or gatherer’s obligations for redelivery of natural gas
or natural gas liquids.
F.  Upon the filing of a complaint under this section which
seeks to continue an existing gathering service, the Commission on
motion of the complainant shall require continuation of gathering
service under the fees and terms and conditions of service of the
last expired contract, if any, during the pendency of the complaint,
or set an interim fee and terms and conditions of service.  However,
the gatherer shall not be required to provide interim gathering if
the gatherer can show that such continuance would require an
otherwise unnecessary, material capital expenditure, or if the
Commission determines interim gathering is excused for safety
reasons.  Interim relief shall be by order of the Commission after
notice to the gatherer from whom gathering service is being
requested and subsequent hearing.  Any fees for gathering collected
during the period a complaint which seeks to set a fee for such
gathering is pending shall be subject to the fee finally set by the
Commission.  If the finally determined fee is less than the
collected fee, the excess shall be refunded to the complainant
within fifteen (15) days after the final determination of the fee,
together with interest at a rate established by the Commission.  If
the finally determined fee is greater than the collected fee, the
excess shall be paid by the complainant to the gatherer within
fifteen (15) days after the fee is finally determined, together with
interest at a rate established by the Commission.
G.  A gatherer providing natural gas gathering services shall
* * *