Oklahoma Code § 51-252
Title 51. Officers: Definitions
In this act:
1.  “Demonstrates” means the burdens of going forward with the
evidence and of persuasion under the standard of clear and
convincing evidence are met;
2.  “Exercise of religion” means the exercise of religion under
Article 1, Section 2, of the Constitution of the State of Oklahoma,
the Oklahoma Religious Freedom Act, and the First Amendment to the
Constitution of the United States;
3.  “Fraudulent claim” means a claim that is dishonest in fact
or that is made principally for a patently improper purpose, such as
to harass the opposing party;
4.  “Frivolous claim”  means a claim which lacks merit under
existing law and which cannot be supported by a good faith argument
for the extension, modification, or reversal of existing law or the
establishment of new law;
5.  “Governmental entity” means any branch, department, agency,
or instrumentality of state government, or any official or other
person acting under color of state law, or any political subdivision
of this state;
6.  “Prevails” means to obtain prevailing party status as
defined by courts construing the federal Civil Rights Attorney’s
Fees Awards Act of 1976, 42 U.S.C. § 1988; and
7.  “Substantially burden” means to inhibit or curtail
religiously motivated practice.