Oklahoma Code § 51-24A.8
Title 51. Officers: Law enforcement records - Disclosure
A.  Law enforcement agencies shall make available for public
inspection and copying, if kept, the following records:
1.  An arrestee description, including the name, date of birth,
address, race, sex, physical description, and occupation of the
arrestee;
2.  Facts concerning the arrest, including the cause of arrest
and the name of the arresting officer;
3.  A chronological list of all incidents, including initial
offense report information showing the offense, date, time, general
location, officer, and a brief summary of what occurred;
4.  Radio logs, including a chronological listing of the calls
dispatched;
5.  Conviction information, including the name of any person
convicted of a criminal offense;
6.  Disposition of all warrants, including orders signed by a
judge of any court commanding a law enforcement officer to arrest a
particular person;
7.  A crime summary, including an agency summary of crimes
reported and public calls for service by classification or nature
and number;
8.  Jail registers, including jail blotter data or jail booking
information recorded on persons at the time of incarceration showing
the name of each prisoner with the date and cause of commitment, the
authority committing the prisoner, whether committed for a criminal
offense, a description of the prisoner, and the date or manner of
discharge or escape of the prisoner;
9.  Audio and video recordings from recording equipment attached
to law enforcement vehicles or associated audio recordings from
recording equipment on the person of a law enforcement officer;
provided, the law enforcement agency may, before releasing any audio
or video recording provided for in this paragraph, redact or obscure
specific portions of the recording which:
a. depict the death of a person or a dead body, unless
the death was effected by a law enforcement officer,
b. depict nudity,
c. would identify minors under the age of sixteen (16)
years or would undermine any requirement to keep
certain juvenile records confidential as provided for
in Title 10A of the Oklahoma Statutes,
d. depict acts of severe violence resulting in great
bodily injury, as defined in Section 11-904 of Title
47 of the Oklahoma Statutes, against persons that are
clearly visible, unless the act of severe violence was
effected by a law enforcement officer,
e. depict great bodily injury, as defined in Section 11-
904 of Title 47 of the Oklahoma Statutes, unless the
great bodily injury was effected by a law enforcement
officer,
f. include personal medical information that is not
already public,
g. would undermine the assertion of a privilege provided
in Section 1-109 or Section 3-428 of Title 43A of the
Oklahoma Statutes for detention or transportation for
mental health evaluation or treatment or drug or
alcohol detoxification purposes,
h. include personal information other than the name or
license plate number of a person not arrested, cited,
charged or issued a written warning.  Such personal
information shall include any government-issued
* * *