Oklahoma Code § 51-155
Title 51. Officers: Exemptions from liability
The state or a political subdivision shall not be liable if a
loss or claim results from:
1.  Legislative functions;
2.  Judicial, quasi-judicial, or prosecutorial functions, other
than claims for wrongful criminal felony conviction resulting in
imprisonment provided for in Section 154 of this title;
3.  Execution or enforcement of the lawful orders of any court;
4.  Adoption or enforcement of or failure to adopt or enforce a
law, whether valid or invalid, including, but not limited to, any
statute, charter provision, ordinance, resolution, rule, regulation
or written policy;
5.  Performance of or the failure to exercise or perform any act
or service which is in the discretion of the state or political
subdivision or its employees;
6.  Civil disobedience, riot, insurrection or rebellion or the
failure to provide, or the method of providing, police, law
enforcement or fire protection;
7.  Any claim based on the theory of attractive nuisance;
8.  Snow or ice conditions or temporary or natural conditions on
any public way or other public place due to weather conditions,
unless the condition is affirmatively caused by the negligent act of
the state or a political subdivision;
9.  Entry upon any property where that entry is expressly or
implied authorized by law;
10.  Natural conditions of property of the state or political
subdivision;
11.  Assessment or collection of taxes or special assessments,
license or registration fees, or other fees or charges imposed by
law;
12.  Licensing powers or functions including, but not limited
to, the issuance, denial, suspension or revocation of or failure or
refusal to issue, deny, suspend or revoke any permit, license,
certificate, approval, order or similar authority;
* * *