Oklahoma Code § 51-155
Title 51. Officers: Exemptions from liability
The state or a political subdivision shall not be liable if a
loss or claim results from:
1.  Legislative functions;
2.  Judicial, quasi-judicial, or prosecutorial functions, other
than claims for wrongful criminal felony conviction resulting in
imprisonment provided for in Section 154 of this title;
3.  Execution or enforcement of the lawful orders of any court;
4.  Adoption or enforcement of or failure to adopt or enforce a
law, whether valid or invalid, including, but not limited to, any
statute, charter provision, ordinance, resolution, rule, regulation
or written policy;
5.  Performance of or the failure to exercise or perform any act
or service which is in the discretion of the state or political
subdivision or its employees;
6.  Civil disobedience, riot, insurrection or rebellion or the
failure to provide, or the method of providing, police, law
enforcement or fire protection;
7.  Any claim based on the theory of attractive nuisance;
8.  Snow or ice conditions or temporary or natural conditions on
any public way or other public place due to weather conditions,
unless the condition is affirmatively caused by the negligent act of
the state or a political subdivision;
9.  Entry upon any property where that entry is expressly or
implied authorized by law;
10.  Natural conditions of property of the state or political
subdivision;
11.  Assessment or collection of taxes or special assessments,
license or registration fees, or other fees or charges imposed by
law;
12.  Licensing powers or functions including, but not limited
to, the issuance, denial, suspension or revocation of or failure or
refusal to issue, deny, suspend or revoke any permit, license,
certificate, approval, order or similar authority;
13.  Inspection powers or functions, including failure to make
an inspection, review or approval, or making an inadequate or
negligent inspection, review or approval of any property, real or
personal, to determine whether the property complies with or
violates any law or contains a hazard to health or safety, or fails
to conform to a recognized standard;
14.  Any loss to any person covered by any workers' compensation
act or any employer's liability act;
15.  Absence, condition, location or malfunction of any traffic
or road sign, signal or warning device unless the absence,
condition, location or malfunction is not corrected by the state or
political subdivision responsible within a reasonable time after
actual or constructive notice or the removal or destruction of such
signs, signals or warning devices by third parties, action of
weather elements or as a result of traffic collision except on
failure of the state or political subdivision to correct the same
within a reasonable time after actual or constructive notice.
Nothing herein shall give rise to liability arising from the failure
of the state or any political subdivision to initially place any of
the above signs, signals or warning devices.  The signs, signals and
warning devices referred to herein are those used in connection with
hazards normally connected with the use of roadways or public ways
and do not apply to the duty to warn of special defects such as
excavations or roadway obstructions;
16.  Any claim which is limited or barred by any other law;
17.  Misrepresentation, if unintentional;
18.  An act or omission of an independent contractor or
consultant or his or her employees, agents, subcontractors or
suppliers or of a person other than an employee of the state or
political subdivision at the time the act or omission occurred;
19.  Theft by a third person of money in the custody of an
employee unless the loss was sustained because of the negligence or
wrongful act or omission of the employee;
20.  Participation in or practice for any interscholastic or
other athletic contest sponsored or conducted by or on the property
of the state or a political subdivision;
21.  Participation in any activity approved by a local board of
education and held within a building or on the grounds of the school
district served by that local board of education before or after
normal school hours or on weekends;
22.  Use of indoor or outdoor school property and facilities
made available for public recreation before or after normal school
hours or on weekends or school vacations, except those claims
* * *
paragraph 20 or 21 of this section;
23.  Any court-ordered, Department of Corrections or county
approved work release program; provided, however, this provision
shall not apply to claims from individuals not in the custody of the
Department of Corrections based on accidents involving motor
vehicles owned or operated by the Department of Corrections;
24.  The activities of the state military forces when on state
active duty orders or on Title 32 active duty orders;
25.  Provision, equipping, operation or maintenance of any
prison, jail or correctional facility, or injuries resulting from
the parole or escape of a prisoner or injuries by a prisoner to any
other prisoner; provided, however, this provision shall not apply to
claims from individuals not in the custody of the Department of
Corrections based on accidents involving motor vehicles owned or
operated by the Department of Corrections;
26.  Provision, equipping, operation or maintenance of any
juvenile detention facility, or injuries resulting from the escape
of a juvenile detainee, or injuries by a juvenile detainee to any
other juvenile detainee;
27.  Any claim or action based on the theory of manufacturer's
products liability or breach of warranty, either expressed or
implied;
28.  Any claim or action based on the theory of indemnification
or subrogation; provided, however, a political subdivision as
defined in subparagraph s of paragraph 11 of Section 152 of this
title may enter into a contract with a contract operator or any
* * *