Oklahoma Code § 47-14-103
Title 47. Motor Vehicles: Width, height and length of vehicle and load
A.  Except as otherwise provided for by this chapter, no
vehicle, with or without load, shall have a total outside width in
excess of one hundred two (102) inches excluding:
1.  Tire bulge;
2.  Approved safety devices;
3.  A retracted awning with a width of eight (8) inches or less
or other appurtenance of four (4) inches or less which is attached
to the side of a recreational vehicle, as defined in Section 1102 of
this title; and
4.  Pins used as a safety precaution or as a load-assisting
device if the pins do not extend the overall width of the vehicle
beyond nine (9) feet.  The State of Oklahoma hereby declares it has
determined, in accordance with 23 C.F.R., Section 658.15, that such
pins are necessary for the safe and efficient operation of motor
vehicles.
The provisions of this subsection shall not apply to any person
engaged in the hauling of round baled hay with a total outside width
of eleven (11) feet or less when the hay is owned by such person and
is being hauled for any purpose other than resale.  The provisions
of this subsection shall also not apply to any county official or
employee engaged in the hauling or pulling of a trailer or equipment
owned by the county on the county roads of such county.
B.  Except as otherwise provided for by this chapter:
1.  No vehicle, with or without load, shall exceed a height of
thirteen and one-half (13 1/2) feet on any county road, or fourteen
(14) feet on any turnpike, interstate, U.S. or state highway, unless
a greater height is authorized by a special permit issued by the
Executive Director of the Department of Transportation or an
authorized representative of the Department of Transportation
specifying the highways to be used, consistent with public
convenience and safety.  The prohibitions on movement as prescribed
in subsection F of Section 14-101 of this title and paragraph 1 of
subsection G of Section 14-101 of this title shall not apply to
vehicles operated pursuant to such permits;
2.  An official state bridge vertical clearance map providing
clearance heights as posted for bridges on the interstate, U.S. and
state highway systems shall be available on the Oklahoma Department
of Transportation website; and
3.  Operators and owners of vehicles which exceed or have loads
which exceed thirteen and one-half (13 1/2) feet shall be held
liable for all damages to any part of structures spanning the
highway or damages suffered by other affected parties caused by the
vehicle or load exceeding the posted height.
C.  Except as otherwise provided for by this chapter:
1.  No single truck, with or without load, shall have an overall
length, inclusive of front and rear bumpers, in excess of forty-five
(45) feet;
2.  No single bus, with or without load, shall have an overall
length, inclusive of front and rear bumpers, in excess of forty-five
(45) feet;
3. a. On the National Network of Highways which includes the
National System of Interstate and Defense Highways and
four-lane divided Federal Aid Primary System Highways,
no semitrailer operating in a truck-
tractor/semitrailer combination shall have a length
greater than fifty-three (53) feet, except as provided
in subsection C of Section 14-118 of this title which
shall apply to semitrailers exceeding fifty-three (53)
feet but not exceeding fifty-nine (59) feet six (6)
inches.  On the National System of Interstate and
Defense Highways and four-lane divided Federal Aid
Primary System Highways, no semitrailer or trailer
operating in a truck-tractor/semitrailer and trailer
combination shall have a length greater than fifty-
three (53) feet;
b. On roads and highways not a part of the National
System of Interstate and Defense Highways or four-lane
divided Federal Aid Primary System Highways, no
semitrailer operating in a truck-tractor/semitrailer
combination shall have a length greater than fifty-
three (53) feet and no semitrailer or trailer
operating in a truck-tractor/semitrailer and trailer
combination shall have a length greater than twenty-
nine (29) feet.  Except as provided for in subsection
D of Section 14-118 of this title, no other
combination of vehicles shall have an overall length,
inclusive of front and rear bumpers, in excess of
seventy (70) feet on all roads and highways.  For the
purposes of this paragraph, oil field rig-up trucks
shall be considered to be truck-tractors, when towing
a trailer or semitrailer;
c. On the National Network of Highways the overall length
limitation of a towaway trailer transporter
combination may exceed length restrictions up to
eighty-two (82) feet;
d. As used in this section:
(1) The term "trailer transporter towing unit" shall
mean a power unit that is not used to carry
property when operating in a towaway trailer
transporter combination, and
(2) The term "towaway trailer transporter
combination" shall mean a combination of vehicles
consisting of a trailer transporter towing unit
and two (2) trailers or semitrailers with a total
weight that does not exceed twenty-six thousand
(26,000) pounds; and in which the trailers or
semitrailers carry no property and constitute
inventory property of a manufacturer, distributor
or dealer of such trailers or semitrailers;
4.  No combination of vehicles shall consist of more than two
units, except:
a. one truck and semitrailer or truck-tractor/semitrailer
combination may tow one complete trailer or
semitrailer, or
b. vans, suburbans, blazers or other similar types of
vehicles and self-propelled recreational vehicles with
a three-quarter (3/4) ton or more rated capacity may
tow a semitrailer and one complete trailer or
semitrailer for recreational purposes only, provided
the overall length, inclusive of the front and rear
bumpers, does not exceed sixty-five (65) feet;
5.  Poles and gas lines used to maintain public utility
services, not to include new construction, may be moved during
* * *