Oklahoma Code § 43-551-209
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Information to be submitted to court
INFORMATION TO BE SUBMITTED TO COURT
A.  In a child custody proceeding, each party, in its first
pleading or in an attached affidavit, shall give information, if
reasonably ascertainable, under oath as to the child's present
address or whereabouts, the places where the child has lived during
the last five (5) years, and the names and present addresses of the
persons with whom the child has lived during that period.  The
pleading or affidavit must state whether the party:
1.  Has participated, as a party or witness or in any other
capacity, in any other proceeding concerning the custody of or
visitation with the child and, if so, identify the court, the case
number, and the date of the child custody determination, if any;
2.  Knows of any proceeding that could affect the current
proceeding, including proceedings for enforcement and proceedings
relating to domestic violence, protective orders, termination of
parental rights, and adoptions, and, if so, identify the court, the
case number, and the nature of the proceeding; and
3.  Knows the names and addresses of any person not a party to
the proceeding who has physical custody of the child or claims
rights of legal custody or physical custody of, or visitation with,
the child and, if so, the names and addresses of those persons.
B.  If the information required by subsection A of this section
is not furnished, the court, upon motion of a party or its own
motion, may stay the proceeding until the information is furnished.
C.  If the declaration as to any of the items described in
paragraphs 1 through 3 of subsection A of this section is in the
affirmative, the declarant shall give additional information under
oath as required by the court.  The court may examine the parties
under oath as to details of the information furnished and other
matters pertinent to the court's jurisdiction and the disposition of
the case.
D.  Each party has a continuing duty to inform the court of any
proceeding in this or any other state that could affect the current
proceeding.
E.  If a party alleges in an affidavit or a pleading under oath
that the health, safety, or liberty of a party or child would be
jeopardized by disclosure of identifying information, the
information must be sealed and may not be disclosed to the other
party or the public unless the court orders the disclosure to be
made after a hearing in which the court takes into consideration the
health, safety, or liberty of the party or child and determines that
the disclosure is in the interest of justice.