Oklahoma Code § 43-551-208
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Jurisdiction declined by reason of conduct
JURISDICTION DECLINED BY REASON OF CONDUCT
A.  Except as otherwise provided in Section 16 of this act or by
another law of this state, if a court of this state has jurisdiction
under this act because a person seeking to invoke its jurisdiction
has engaged in unjustifiable conduct, the court shall decline to
exercise its jurisdiction unless:
1.  The parents and all persons acting as parents have
acquiesced in the exercise of jurisdiction;
2.  A court of the state otherwise having jurisdiction under
Sections 13 through 15 of this act determines that this state is a
more appropriate forum under Section 19 of this act; or
3.  No court of any other state would have jurisdiction under
the criteria specified in Sections 13 through 15 of this act.
B.  If a court of this state declines to exercise its
jurisdiction pursuant to subsection A of this section, it may
fashion an appropriate remedy to ensure the safety of the child and
prevent a repetition of the unjustifiable conduct, including staying
the proceeding until a child custody proceeding is commenced in a
court having jurisdiction under Sections 13 through 15 of this act.
C.  If a court dismisses a petition or stays a proceeding
because it declines to exercise its jurisdiction pursuant to
subsection A of this section, it shall assess against the party
seeking to invoke its jurisdiction necessary and reasonable expenses
including costs, communication expenses, attorney fees,
investigative fees, expenses for witnesses, travel expenses, and
child care during the course of the proceedings, unless the party
from whom fees are sought establishes that the assessment would be
clearly inappropriate.  The court may not assess fees, costs, or
expenses against this state unless authorized by law other than this
act.