Oklahoma Code § 43-551-202
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Exclusive, continuing jurisdiction
EXCLUSIVE, CONTINUING JURISDICTION
A.  Except as otherwise provided in Section 16 of this act, a
court of this state which has made a child custody determination
consistent with Section 13 or 15 of this act has exclusive,
continuing jurisdiction over the determination until:
1.  A court of this state determines that neither the child, the
child and one parent, nor the child and a person acting as a parent
have a significant connection with this state and that substantial
evidence is no longer available in this state concerning the child's
care, protection, training, and personal relationships; or
2.  A court of this state or a court of another state determines
that the child, the child's parents, and any person acting as a
parent do not presently reside in this state.
B.  A court of this state which has made a child custody
determination and does not have exclusive, continuing jurisdiction
under this section may modify that determination only if it has
jurisdiction to make an initial determination under Section 13 of
this act.