Oklahoma Code § 43-118G
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Actual annualized child care expenses
A.  The district or administrative court shall determine the
actual annualized child care expenses reasonably necessary to enable
either or both parents to:
1.  Be employed;
2.  Seek employment; or
3.  Attend school or training to enhance employment income.
B.  When a parent is participating in the Department of Human
Services child care subsidy program as provided under Section 230.50
of Title 56 of the Oklahoma Statutes, the Child Care
Eligibility/Rates Schedule established by the Department shall be
used.  The actual child care costs incurred shall be the family
share copayment amount indicated on the schedule which shall be
allocated and paid monthly in the same proportion as base child
support.  The Department of Human Services shall promulgate rules,
as necessary, to implement the provisions of this section.
C.  The actual annualized child care costs incurred for the
purposes authorized by this section shall be allocated and added to
the base child support order and shall be part of the final child
support order.
D.  The district or administrative court shall require the
parent incurring child care expenses to notify the obligor within
forty-five (45) days of any change in the amount of the child care
costs that would affect the annualized child care amount as
determined in the order.
E.  A parent may be allowed to provide child care incurred
during employment, employment search or while the other parent is
attending school or training if the court determines it would lead
to a significant reduction in the actual annualized child care cost.